10303 Burnt Store Road 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: C7522888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10303 Burnt Store Road 203
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $133,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8808 / -82.0266
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Eagle Point Mhp
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Dawn Tietjen
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 55+ florida retreat eagle point punta gorda live the florida lifestyle in this charming partially furnished manufactured home located in the welcoming 55+ community of eagle point in beautiful punta gorda. Offering a bright open layout, spacious rooms, and comfortable living spaces, this home is ideal for enjoying relaxed southwest florida living. With community amenities, boating access to alligator creek, and a convenient location near local attractions, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort and lifestyle. Home overview: 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms partially furnished living room and dining room furniture included manufactured home in a 55+ community open and spacious floor plan large windows providing abundant natural light ceiling fans throughout crown molding details laminate, waterproof vinyl plank, and carpet flooring kitchen features: custom built center island with seating space tile countertops all appliances included plenty of cabinet storage large hallway pantry window overlooking the yard primary suite: very spacious bedroom layout walk in closet dual sink vanity separate walk in shower large soaking tub outdoor living: welcoming front porch perfect for relaxing outdoors ideal space for morning coffee or enjoying the florida weather well maintained yard with mature landscaping storage shed for additional space community amenities eagle point: private boat ramp with access to alligator creek clubhouse and social activities community library patio with grill and picnic tables shuffleboard courts putting green dog park active and friendly 55+ lifestyle community prime location: minutes to historic punta gorda close to shopping, dining, biking, and fishing near waterfront attractions like fishermen's village short drive to ponce de leon park easy access to local parks, marinas, and outdoor recreation schedule your showing today and start enjoying the relaxed florida lifestyle in this charming home in eagle point.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 845.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Eagle Point HOA
  • Association Phone: 9416394219
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EGP 000 0000 0203 EAGLE POINT MOBILE HOME PARK LT 203 RP/VIN-GMHGA10560719A&B UNRECARP UNREC SCE SCE2914/384 ARP3170/85 SCE3388/1793 SCE3942/167 DC4214/1953-LFI SR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412329282916
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: City
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1329 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

1329 Trout Adult Community More Like This

Charming & High Quality 2017 Skyline Home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ community in Punta Gorda, FL. This Turn Key 2017 Skyline 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home is a standout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Mockingbird  A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$123,500.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

3 Mockingbird A3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION: Welcome home to this fully updated 1979 manufactured double wide offering 864 sq. ft. of modern, turnkey living in highly desirable Alligator Park a friendly and active 55+ resident o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,000.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 221 Adult Community More Like This

Dock and Davits Included! Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Road #221, a charming fully furnished two bedroom, one bathroom doublewide manufactured home offering 864 square feet of living space plus a 160

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685673
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,500.00 ($92.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #108 in the highly sought after 55+ co op community of Eagle Point, where comfort, updates, and Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147390
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Eagle  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,900.00 ($110.92 / sqft )

208 Eagle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED 15k! 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home in the 55+ community of Alligator Park in Punta Gorda. Alligator Park has clubhouse a community pool, a 5 acre lake for fishing or kayaking and golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523008
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 173, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,900.00 ($90.90 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 173 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #173, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,374 square feet of comfortable Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$125,000.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

9 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Dynasty turnkey home offers 784 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout features modern granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502930
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 230, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$129,000.00 ($143.97 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 230 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is crediting buyer $5000 in shares! Step into a world of sun drenched sophistication and carefree coastal living with this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the prest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$129,900.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

102 Trout Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1977 double wide Palm Harbor manufactured home offering 1,104 sq. ft. of turnkey living in Alligator Park, a highly desirable, pet friendly, golf cart friendly, active 55+ res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522773
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 123, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$129,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing **motivated seller!!! ** ** new roof in 2023 & new hvac in 2024!! ** welcome home to punta gordas river haven mobile home p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523979
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice