493 Madonna , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8384190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 493 Madonna
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 369
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0382 / -82.2623
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY HOME READY TO ENJOY ALL THE AMENITIES LA CASA HAS TO OFFER! Discover the enchanting Florida dream lifestyle in this delightful home with a lake view, in a vibrant 55+ community known for its numerous amenities and gorgeous surroundings. This quality home faces a large lake and has a wonderful front porch to enjoy sunsets and large screened room to entertain, dine, or relax, in the shaded breeze. Inside, find an inviting open layout that seamlessly blends the spacious Living Room, Dining area and kitchen perfect for hosting gatherings and creating lasting memories. The living room flows effortlessly into the Florida room/lanai providing an additional heated/cooled space for dining/relaxing and enjoying gorgeous sunsets over the lake. The generous master suite is large enough to easily accommodate the king bedroom set, with a walk in closet, walk in shower, and an abundance of bathroom cabinet storage. The guest bedroom, with queen bedroom set, is thoughtfully designed to ensure your visitors feel right at home. The nearby bathroom provides another large space with shower/tub and ample cabinet storage and counter space. There is an additional room which can be used as a small office, or walk in pantry or as a future indoor laundry room. The shed, off the screened room, allows for laundry, ample storage, and is equipped with overhead storage and a well stocked work bench area for gardening, crafts or other projects. This residence has been well cared for and equipped to ensure many more years of enjoying the Florida life with a durable metal roof, a brand new A/C unit installed in 2023, double pane windows with UV protection, newer appliances, and high quality furnishings. This home promises both comfort and style. Embrace the ultimate Florida lifestyle your dream awaits! Welcome to La Casa, an enchanting community where 974 exquisite homes are beautifully set among native trees, surrounded by spacious common areas and eight serene lakes. Our generous 60 by 80 foot lots offer your ideal space. Perfectly located between Sarasota and Fort Myers, La Casa is a boater's paradise with direct access to the stunning Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy easy access to shopping, sightseeing, golfing, and fishing, all while immersing yourself in the rich culture of Southwest Florida. Experience the warmth of Southwest Floridas winters in a relaxed environment, far from the east coast hustle. Our lush, mature landscaping reflects the dedicated care of residents and management. La Casa features some of the finest pools in the area, including our magnificent 40 by 60 foot swimming pool, maintained at a delightful 87 degrees, and a cozy 20 by 40 foot pool nestled between the clubhouse and Activity Building, both with inviting hot tubs. Stay connected with our complimentary Wi Fi at the Clubhouse, Activity Building, and Recreation Hall while you soak up the sun. La Casa is a family friendly haven where you can enjoy tranquility while remaining close to vibrant attractions. Come visit our charming oasis and discover why La Casa is the ultimate destination for snowbirds and year round residents!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1206.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Randy Browning
  • Association Phone: 9414260663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 802 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0791061802
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 339 Outrigger Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($79.37 / sqft )

339 Outrigger Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 339 Outrigger Place in the highly desirable Harbor Isles community in North Port. Tons of outdoor space! Impeccably maintained! This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143219
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

705 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Harbor Cove is a desirable 55+ waterfront community that has everything you need to enjoy paradise. Optional: Recreation/fitness center, a slip in the marina, and a space in compound/storage. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664125
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joseph Zingales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($81.59 / sqft )

527 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Canal front living with Gulf access and its right here in Harbor Cove. Welcome to 527 Blackburn Blvd, where sun filled interiors, peaceful water views, and an easygoing Florida lifestyle come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147240
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gerber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 La Sala  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

658 La Sala Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely two bedroom, two bath home is situated on a quiet street in La Casa. The kitchen features an entryway with a built in desk, a center island, newer cabinets, a storage cubby, and modern app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417347
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 La Rosas, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$125,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

220 La Rosas Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home with a delightful new carport featuring double doors, perfect for storing your golf cart! Step inside to find a beautiful vinyl enclosed lanai that seamlessly connects to a ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452818
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$127,500.00 ($65.96 / sqft )

212 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to lazy river village! One of the premiere (if not the best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of sarasota and charlotte counties! The best amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523768
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Estrada  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$127,500.00 ($67.18 / sqft )

203 Estrada Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY SNOWBIRD PARADISE 55+ Resort Style Living in One of Sarasota Countys Most Desirable & Active Communities Move in ready and fully furnished just bring your toothbrush and flip flops! This c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659090
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Wiggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Parkwood Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($72.31 / sqft )

522 Parkwood Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Harbor Cove 55+ community along the Myakka River, this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers numerous recent improvements throughoutmaking it truly move in ready. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143406
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Tiffany Harris, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fleetwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($69.81 / sqft )

533 Fleetwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED BY $10,000! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,200 sq. ft. home located in a desirable 55+ WATERFRONT COMMUNITY with an incredibly low lease fee of only $99 PER YEAR with no additional lot rent! H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673821
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Kimberly McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6882 Holo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,000.00 ($64.56 / sqft )

6882 Holo Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to comfortable, low maintenance Florida living in this well situated double wide mobile home in the 55+ gated Holiday Park Special District. With a 2014 roof and 2018 above ground gas system,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice