155 Crescent Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Crescent Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2503
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9203 / -82.078
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 04
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Barbara Brunner
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location is everythingand this one delivers. Experience exceptional waterfront living with a rare double canal intersection view and less than 2,000 feet to open water at Charlotte Harbor. Sailboat access and a concrete dock make this property a boaters dream. Beautifully renovated in 2026, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a bright, modern interior with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The light filled kitchen features granite countertops, a peninsula breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, gorgeous Viking Fridge, and seamless flow into the adjoining family roomwhere breathtaking water views surround you from nearly every angle. A split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, while the newly renovated bathrooms add a refined, contemporary touch. The spacious primary suite offers direct access to the lanai and pool area, creating a true indoor outdoor retreat. Engineered hardwood flooring in the living and family rooms adds warmth and sophistication. Expansive sliding glass doors in both living spaces open to the lanai, blending interior comfort with waterfront serenity. A convenient half bath on the lanai enhances poolside entertaining. Step outside to your sparkling heated pool and spa, perfectly positioned to capture wide water views. The garage features new epoxy flooring for a clean, polished finish. With premium updates, sailboat water access, and an unbeatable intersection view, this home embodies the very best of Southwest Florida waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1844.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Golf Course, Near Marina
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 004 0006 0020 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC4 BLK6 LT 20 124/547 PRO89-775 1075-1414 1153/607 1595/1150 2052/1982
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412211454003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Gill Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$650,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

115 Gill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 1920 restored for modern living and only steps from Charlotte Harbor. A Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Punta Gordas Historic District! This amazing and beautifully restored masterpiece ble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520358
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbi Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$759,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

1320 Appian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Living in Punta Gorda Isles. Experience the best of Florida coastal living in this beautifully maintained TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516525
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$650,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a unique property in historic downtown Punta Gorda with expansive water views. It is located across the street from Gilchrist Park. Gilchrist Park provides 12 acres of Charlotte Harbor water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4819 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$740,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

2611 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ON 4/13/26 TO SELL!!! Welcome to your dream home in desirable Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully remodeled residence features a spacious layout with 2,033 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519699
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$799,999.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

100 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518782
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Sabal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$640,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

69 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just 15 lots from the stunning waters of charlotte harbor, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage quick sailboat access saltwater pool home is nestled in the coveted waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3529 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$825,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3529 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience panoramic wide basin & endless intersecting canal views with quick sailboat access in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom (3 true ensuites) home featuring an oversized 2 car garage and lavi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517670
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$825,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath direct access canal pool home is the perfect solution for living the Florida Lifestyle! This water front home boasts nearly 2,400 sq ft! This h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521262
  2. Provided by CABALO'S REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 Toulouse Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$795,000.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

3705 Toulouse Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TIP LOT ALERT!! This home has 185 ft. of seawall on emerging canal fronts that give you an amazing view 24 hours a day. This lot is as good as it gets in Burnt Store Isles. Plus this home has an assum

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526061
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kurt Havel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Andora Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$775,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

570 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly exceptional waterfront residence in Burnt Store Isles, where space, comfort, and coastal elegance come together in one of the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522418
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice