3 Mockingbird A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7521822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Mockingbird A3
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $123,500
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8789 / -82.0056
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Alligator Park Coop
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jill Null
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION: Welcome home to this fully updated 1979 manufactured double wide offering 864 sq. ft. of modern, turnkey living in highly desirable Alligator Park a friendly and active 55+ resident owned community. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready and includes a $60,000 park share in the price! Residents of Alligator Park enjoy an impressive range of amenities, including a community clubhouse, library, laundry facility, shuffleboard courts, mailbox area, golf cart friendly streets, and pet friendly. The community also features a 34 acre lake perfect for catch and release fishing and non motorized watercraft. Be sue to check out the active social calendar on the park's website there's always great events going on. Step inside to enjoy the fresh, open feel of new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet anywhere. The bright, remodeled kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, updated countertops, and plenty of storage making cooking and entertaining a pleasure. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the lanai, giving you even more room to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with walk in showers (no tubs)and comfort height toilets for modern convenience. Additional upgrades include a new roof (2023) updated plumbing, and a new water heater. The carport and attached lanai provide comfortable outdoor living space, and the washer and dryer are located in the exterior utility shed, keeping noise and heat outside the main home. Alligator Park residents enjoy a low monthly HOA that includes water, sewer, trash, and landscaping, making this a low maintenance, affordable option for year round or seasonal living. This stunning, fully updated home checks every boxdont miss your opportunity to own a share in one of Punta Gordas most welcoming 55+ communities. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Becky Somers
  • Association Phone: 941-639-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ALP 000 0000 00A3 ALLIGATOR PARK CO-OP LT A-3 RP721830-31 1468/2065 DC4849/680-EPG PR2021-1109-NAG DC4849/678-NAG ODH4848/1546 4936/1520
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412327302903
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: A3
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$112,500.00 ($106.53 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 35 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Road, Lot 35, in the desirable Eagle Point communitya peaceful and active 55+ neighborhood designed for comfortable Florida living. This well maintained 2005 doublewide of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525287
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$115,000.00 ($281.86 / sqft )

1604 Manatee Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful turn key 2004 chariot park model home in alligator park a highly sought after 55+ active community in punta gorda. This one bedroom one bathroom is designed for comfortable living featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522127
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$118,038.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

20 Holland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 20 Holland Dr. in very desirable Windmill Village! This home features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths totally new from roof to flooring. Ready for a new owner and priced to sell! Mostly furnished sim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525277
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

1329 Trout Adult Community More Like This

Charming & High Quality 2017 Skyline Home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ community in Punta Gorda, FL. This Turn Key 2017 Skyline 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home is a standout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,000.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 221 Adult Community More Like This

Dock and Davits Included! Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Road #221, a charming fully furnished two bedroom, one bathroom doublewide manufactured home offering 864 square feet of living space plus a 160

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685673
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,500.00 ($92.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #108 in the highly sought after 55+ co op community of Eagle Point, where comfort, updates, and Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147390
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Eagle  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,900.00 ($110.92 / sqft )

208 Eagle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED 15k! 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home in the 55+ community of Alligator Park in Punta Gorda. Alligator Park has clubhouse a community pool, a 5 acre lake for fishing or kayaking and golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523008
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 173, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,900.00 ($90.90 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 173 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #173, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,374 square feet of comfortable Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$125,000.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

9 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Dynasty turnkey home offers 784 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout features modern granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502930
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 230, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$129,000.00 ($143.97 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 230 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is crediting buyer $5000 in shares! Step into a world of sun drenched sophistication and carefree coastal living with this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the prest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice