3420 Palm Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3420 Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1527
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9073 / -82.0482
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Tierra Corondao
  • Provided by: HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  • Contact: Jamarys Latoni Ayala
  • 941-323-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Completion Date of September 2026. Home will be built at an elevation higher than required, which will allow for submission of a LOMR and could result in reduced or NO flood insurance. If you're looking for a home you can feel secure in during hurricane season as well as being SO CLOSE to the Punta Gorda Airport and able to bike downtown or to Publix, then you've found your home. Welcome to this brand new construction home by Starter Home Construction, offering modern design, quality craftsmanship, and durable features in a desirable Punta Gorda location. The open concept floor plan showcases a modern look with abundant natural light, Level 5 granite countertops, soft close cabinets and drawers, and a stylish electric fireplace that adds both warmth and character to the living space. The primary suite features his and hers closets for maximum storage and convenience. The luxurious primary bathroom offers a frameless glass shower enclosure for an open, airy feel, floor to ceiling large gray tiles for a modern look, a pebble stone shower floor adding texture and spa vibes, a recessed niche with mosaic tile accent and lighting, and matte black shower fixtures that are on trend and cohesive. Step outside to a large covered patio in the backyard, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying your future pool if you so desire. Built for peace of mind, this home includes hurricane impact windows and doors and built up on a high stem wall. Additional upgrades include an elevated A/C system and water heater for added protection and efficiency. Ideally located within biking distance to downtown Punta Gorda Gorda Fl, youll enjoy easy access to shopping downtown or at Fisherman's Village, waterfront dining, waterfront parks along the Harborwalk, and local events and fairs. This new construction home is a fantastic opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property. Schedule your private showing today and experience all this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TRC 000 000A 0024 TIERRA CORONADO BLK A LT 24 438/303 1081/900 1145/979 1815/1345 2056/429 2456/1657 4282/72 4722/196
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412318331013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8632 Lake Front Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$304,900.00 ($108.12 / sqft )

8632 Lake Front Court Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly south after 55+ Gated community of Rio Vio Lakes with countless top destinations nearby including Fishermens Village, Downtown Punta Gorda, and the new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8834 Tuscany Isles Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$277,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

8834 Tuscany Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly desirable villas of Tuscany Islesone of Punta Gordas best kept secrets. This charming, well maintained neighborhood is known for its neatly manicured g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525034
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cary Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Cali Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$306,990.00 ($146.47 / sqft )

9738 Cali Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Cali Cove, a thoughtfully designed gated community that blends modern comfort, privacy, and Southwest Florida charm. Located in the heart of Punta Gorda, Cali Cove offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525656
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7025 Waterford Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$335,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

7025 Waterford Parkway Reduced More Like This

LAKEFRONT HOME WITH WESTERN REAR EXPOSURE IN WATERFORD ESTATES Lake views and sunset skies define this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Waterford Estates. Positioned along a wide, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520263
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$294,900.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

7177 Lenox Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterford Estates. Punta Gordas premier gated community offering modern comfort for all ages! Waterford amenities include two heated community pools, a clubhouse with fitness room, meeting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514768
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Debora Sestilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Showalter Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$263,000.00 ($127.55 / sqft )

624 Showalter Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Schedule a SHOWING soon!! Rare find, convenient location (a walkable urban lifestyle), and a completely remodeled single story home within the city of Punta Gorda. Beautiful updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675932
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Hendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,999.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

9486 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Cali floor plan offers 1,828 square feet of comfort and modern living boasting four bedrooms, two bathrooms and a two car garage. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519503
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Grace Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,900.00 ($195.30 / sqft )

301 Grace Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA or Deed Restrictions Experience the perfect blend of modern craftsmanship and small town charm at this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Historic Downtown Punta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670738
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Mondovi Court 212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,000.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

3500 Mondovi Court 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing! Sailboat waterfront turnkey condo with private garage & boat lift! Welcome home to punta gorda and the desirable community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517418
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,000.00 ($146.81 / sqft )

7628 Mikasa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7628 Mikasa Drive, located in the sought after gated community of Waterford Estates in Punta Gorda. Built in 2019, this well designed and maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475135
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice