7177 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7514768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7177 Lenox Circle
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $294,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9267 / -82.031
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Waterford Estates
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Debora Sestilio
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Waterford Estates. Punta Gordas premier gated community offering modern comfort for all ages! Waterford amenities include two heated community pools, a clubhouse with fitness room, meeting rooms and billiards, bocce ball, pickleball, walking trails and more! This villa is meticulously maintained and features a thoughtful split bedroom floor plan with 2 spacious bedrooms plus a den, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile flex room ideal as a home office or guest space. The open concept living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining, leading out to a screened lanai for enjoying tranquil mornings or evening breezes. The primary suite boasts a generous walk in closet and a private en suite bath, while the modern kitchen is equipped with an updated sink, RO, a pantry and convenient access to the laundry room. Roof New 2024. Additional highlights include an oversized attached garage, abundant storage throughout, and a second bedroom with its own full bath for guests. Nestled in a gated, all age community with scenic lakes, extensive sidewalks, vibrant clubhouse events, and HOA/CDD in place for low maintenance, resort style living, this is the perfect second home to get out of the cold winter months. Sellers seek to lease the home after closing, offering buyers flexibility for future plans or an easy investment with a built in tenant. Secure this beautiful villa today and benefit from immediate rental income through May 2026! Dont miss a rare chance to invest now and live in paradise later. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 186.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Precedent Management/Anna Shapiro
  • Association Phone: (239) 344-8733
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WFE 000 0000 0290 WATERFORD ESTATES LT290 3534/1231 E4347/1220 E4481/612 4503/680 4812/201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412308251013
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RMF10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8624 Lake Front Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$350,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

8624 Lake Front Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Impressive *lake front* 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with attached 2 car garage located in the desirable gated community of rio villa lakes in punta gorda. This spacious light and bright home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8632 Lake Front Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$304,900.00 ($108.12 / sqft )

8632 Lake Front Court Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly south after 55+ Gated community of Rio Vio Lakes with countless top destinations nearby including Fishermens Village, Downtown Punta Gorda, and the new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Cali Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$306,990.00 ($146.47 / sqft )

9738 Cali Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Cali Cove, a thoughtfully designed gated community that blends modern comfort, privacy, and Southwest Florida charm. Located in the heart of Punta Gorda, Cali Cove offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525656
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7025 Waterford Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$335,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

7025 Waterford Parkway Reduced More Like This

LAKEFRONT HOME WITH WESTERN REAR EXPOSURE IN WATERFORD ESTATES Lake views and sunset skies define this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Waterford Estates. Positioned along a wide, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520263
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,999.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

9486 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Cali floor plan offers 1,828 square feet of comfort and modern living boasting four bedrooms, two bathrooms and a two car garage. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519503
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 San Marie Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,000.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

338 San Marie Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home designed with modern comfort and timeless style in mind. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521899
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,000.00 ($146.81 / sqft )

7628 Mikasa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7628 Mikasa Drive, located in the sought after gated community of Waterford Estates in Punta Gorda. Built in 2019, this well designed and maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475135
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7341 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,000.00 ($153.68 / sqft )

7341 Mikasa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEFRONT HOME IN WATERFORD ESTATES Enjoy tranquil lake views and resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the gated community of Waterford Estates. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521163
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$324,625.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

9450 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to your new home at Seagrass, a new gated community in Punta Gorda, FL at the corner of Tamiami Trail and Jones Loop Rd. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524191
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9492 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

9492 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Aria floorplan, 1,672 sq. ft. single family home, features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Upon entering, you're greeted by a wide foyer and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518592
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice