3006 Caring Way 224, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3006 Caring Way 224
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 783
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9883 / -82.1019
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Mike Oakes
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the promenades west in port charlotte! This updated second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting open floor plan, perfect for spending quality time with friends and family. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the unit and a fire sprinkler system adds peace of mind. Click on the virtual tour link 1 for the video and virtual link 2 for the 3d tour. The kitchen features all appliances, granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space, a breakfast bar and a stylish shiplap accent wall that adds warmth and character. The open living and dining room offers a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining, complete with a glass slider that leads out to the lanai for effortless indoor outdoor enjoyment. The spacious primary suite features a door to the screened lanai, a walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with a single sink vanity and tub/shower combination. The guest bedroom has a built in closet and a nearby full bathroom. Enjoy florida living from the screened lanai, windows for all weather enjoyment making it the perfect place to sip your morning coffee or unwind with an evening beverage while taking in the beautiful weather. The promenades community offers secured building entry, elevators, assigned under building parking, and a variety of amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and a grilling area. Minutes to us 41 & i 75 for easy access to local favorites such as fishermens village, ponce de leon park, shopping & boutiques, fine & casual dining, live entertainment & award winning beaches!!! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 783.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 472.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-627-0192
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PWC 000 0000 0224 PROMENADES WEST UN 224 690/576 1631/1818 1631/1819 DC2418/1252-TJD DC4986/2069-MD LOA4985/1810 5068/2055
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402222526038
  • Unit Number: 224
  • View: City
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

3116 Harbor Boulevard 1b More Like This

Seller will pay the assessment at closing. Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlotte! Opportunities like this dont come around often! This recently renovated corner end unit offers 1 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Harbor Boulevard 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,500.00 ($108.27 / sqft )

2437 Harbor Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK AT THIS NEW PRICE! AND LOOK AT WHAT YOU GET FOR THIS PRICE! Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming first floor condo located in a resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523530
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21405 Olean Boulevard 208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$99,900.00 ($157.57 / sqft )

21405 Olean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy living in Port Charlotte! This is the spot to be near everything you need! Welcome to your new home in the heart of Port Charlottea move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo thats perfect whether

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518567
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U3, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$105,000.00 ($101.06 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy living in the sunshine awaits you in this turn key condo. This two bed and two bath condo was completely redone with in the last year. You will feel welcomed in this 55 and over community. The co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518815
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Leo Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 310, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$107,900.00 ($103.35 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Vel Gardens, a 55+ community built for easy, low maintenance living. Perched on the top floor with elevator access, this home pairs comfort with peace of mind: newer bamboo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Milan Fiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Aaron Street 109, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$108,000.00 ($117.52 / sqft )

2290 Aaron Street 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea House, a beautifully and professionally remodeled, custom upgraded first floor condominium featuring a private side entrance, ideal for creating a secluded outdoor patio space with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  4. Approx. 919.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520465
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Leahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U6, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best Deal in the area! Everything Included (Condo + Carport) Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Motivated Sellers drastically reducing price due to health reasons. Their lost but your gain. Enjoy Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carline Ranger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21300 Brinson Avenue 111, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

21300 Brinson Avenue 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in the desirable Berkley House at Charlotte Square. This freshly painte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carri Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21280 Brinson Avenue 106, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$109,900.00 ($119.59 / sqft )

21280 Brinson Avenue 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this charming and affordable first floor condo located in an active 55+ community in the heart of Port Charlotte, conveniently close to restaurants, shopping, the library, and the hospital. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522611
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carri Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail P1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$110,000.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail P1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*FULLY FURNISHED* 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR unit located in the 55+ community of MARIA MANOR in the heart of Port Charlotte. This light and bright unit features a spacious Living Room, Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499218
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice