1000 Kings Highway 132, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7521451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Kings Highway 132
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0127 / -82.0482
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Village
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Tricia DeClue
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the award winning Port Charlotte Village, a highly desirable 55+ community offering the best of Florida living at an affordable price. This golf cart friendly neighborhood features a vibrant, resort style lifestyle with a heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, dog park, and three picturesque lakesperfect for leisurely strolls and sunset views. Inside, youll appreciate the spacious room sizes, all new flooring, fresh interior paint, and an abundance of windows that fill the home with natural light. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinet space for all your storage needs. The expansive primary suite offers a walk in closet, two additional closets, built in storage, and a private en suite bath for added comfort and convenience. Ideally located just around the corner from the clubhouse, pool, recreational facilities, and dog run, this home perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and community living. The monthly assessment includes water, sewer, trash, cable, lawn care, tree maintenance, and full access to all amenitiesproviding exceptional value and peace of mind. Situated in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required) and just 10 miles from Punta Gorda Airport and 25 miles from Englewood Beach, youll also enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1116.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beverlee Presson
  • Association Phone: 941-625-4105
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: PCV 000 0000 0132 PORT CHARLOTTE VILLAGE UNIT 132 RP413041-42 1077/672 POA2626/947 2626/949 DC2975/1684-EPH 3718/719 4057/1227 ASGP3447456
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402307132919
  • Unit Number: 132
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1038, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$118,000.00 ($108.86 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1038 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in a vibrant 55+ gated golf course community. A practical floor plan with comfortable living and dining spaces. Functional kitchen with am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24437 Harborview Road 62, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,900.00 ($108.61 / sqft )

24437 Harborview Road 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A beautifully furnished and turnkey home located in mary lu park where you own the land. For the right price the toyota corolla can be included!! The views of charlotte harbor by the clubhouse are sim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1052, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($97.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1052 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #1052 Queensway in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club! This delightful, well maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 279, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($112.21 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 279 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished manufactured home is located in a desirable 55+ co op community that is not in a flood zone and offers a low HOA fee covering everything except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 94, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($104.08 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 94 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Say hello to your affordable Florida escape! This 1978 Jacobsen built home with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths plus a 23 x 12 rear lanai is serving up easy living and at a great price! NEW ROOF and new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525553
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Vickie Teel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  175, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$129,000.00 ($96.20 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club This true diamond in the rough offers 1,341+ square feet of comfortable living space with an open, brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515995
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 655, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,000.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 655 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect Winter Getaway Awaits! Are you searching for a winter retreat or a year round home with a vibrant active lifestyle 55+ gated community ? Look no further! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 662, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,900.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 662 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been completely updated for modern comfort. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, offering plenty of room and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 969, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,000.00 ($82.52 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 969 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary! From the moment you pull up to 2100 Kings Hwy #969, youll realize this isn't just a homeits an invitation to the vibrant, active, and worry free lifestyle youve been dre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,990.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 manufactured home community in 2024 in Charlotte County** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice