2100 Kings Highway 175, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7515995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 175
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1341
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9981 / -82.0515
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Elementary School: Kingsway
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Robyn Thomas
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club This true diamond in the rough offers 1,341+ square feet of comfortable living space with an open, bright, and spacious floor plan. The home features a large living room and a front bonus room, both with laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen boasts plenty of cabinet storage, a closet pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Furniture and a golf cart (non warranted) are included in the sale. Additional updates include newer lighting, screens, and a new AC installed in 2023. This spacious home is perfect for year round living or as a seasonal retreat. The primary bedroom offers a large en suite bathroom and ample storage throughout, while the second bedroom features walk in closets and is spacious enough for overnight guests. The home offers many living options to suit your needs. Enjoy the blend of comfort and style in a community that offers everything you need for a vibrant lifestyle. Residents of Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club enjoy a plethora of amenities, including access to 4 heated swimming pools, 5 tennis courts, bocce ball, lawn bowling, shuffleboard courts, a fitness facility, woodworking facility, and more. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the award winning 18 hole, par 62 golf course, while those seeking social interaction can join one of the 75+ clubs/activities or visit the restaurants and tiki hut/bar. Conveniently located within the community, this residence offers easy access to essential amenities such as pools, the mailroom, Queensway, CanAm Restaurant, the country club, golf pro shop, and the tiki deck. Experience the vibrant and engaging lifestyle of Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, voted Charlotte County's "Best Manufactured Home Park". Schedule your must see viewing today and discover the magic of Maple Leaf! This is a 55+ community, and a certificate is included and conveys with the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1341.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Kingsway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0175 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 175 RP/VIN#314500A&B SCE2415/1797 SCE4956/1271 ARP5029/69 SCE3264876
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318131904
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Unit Number: 175
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1038, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$118,000.00 ($108.86 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1038 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in a vibrant 55+ gated golf course community. A practical floor plan with comfortable living and dining spaces. Functional kitchen with am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24437 Harborview Road 62, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,900.00 ($108.61 / sqft )

24437 Harborview Road 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A beautifully furnished and turnkey home located in mary lu park where you own the land. For the right price the toyota corolla can be included!! The views of charlotte harbor by the clubhouse are sim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1052, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($97.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1052 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #1052 Queensway in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club! This delightful, well maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 279, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($112.21 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 279 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished manufactured home is located in a desirable 55+ co op community that is not in a flood zone and offers a low HOA fee covering everything except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 132, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($93.01 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the award winning Port Charlotte Village, a highly desirable 55+ community offering the best of Florida living at an affordable pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 94, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($104.08 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 94 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Say hello to your affordable Florida escape! This 1978 Jacobsen built home with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths plus a 23 x 12 rear lanai is serving up easy living and at a great price! NEW ROOF and new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525553
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Vickie Teel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 655, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,000.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 655 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect Winter Getaway Awaits! Are you searching for a winter retreat or a year round home with a vibrant active lifestyle 55+ gated community ? Look no further! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 662, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,900.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 662 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been completely updated for modern comfort. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, offering plenty of room and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 969, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,000.00 ($82.52 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 969 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary! From the moment you pull up to 2100 Kings Hwy #969, youll realize this isn't just a homeits an invitation to the vibrant, active, and worry free lifestyle youve been dre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,990.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 manufactured home community in 2024 in Charlotte County** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice