3260 Southshore Drive 65a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3260 Southshore Drive 65a
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7606 / -82.0609
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Denise Henry
  • 941-639-1376
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BURNT STORE MARINA: UNBELIEVABLE PRICE REDUCTION FOR OVER 2000sf! Resort Style Waterfront Living on Charlotte Harbor Welcome to the ultimate in Florida living! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open concept layout designed for comfort, style, and an active lifestyle. Located in the exclusive, gated Southshore communitynested within the renowned Burnt Store Marina, waterfront community on Charlotte Harborthis residence provides so many options. Step out onto the expansive screened lanai and take in the tranquil marina views, where you can enjoy morning coffee or evening cocktails while watching the boats come and go. Inside, the spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing after a day on the water. The interior boasts tile flooring throughout, a full sized laundry room for convenience, and ample storage space. The primary suite features private slider access to the lanai, a generous layout, and plenty of closet space. The two guest bedrooms are comfortably sized and share a full guest bathroomperfect for hosting family and friends. Double gated security with both community gatekeepers at the main entrance as well as a private gate at Southshore for added peace of mind. Situated at the waters edge, Southshore offers direct access to the marina, and just a short stroll down the boardwalk leads you to an on site waterfront restaurantideal for casual dining and soaking in harbor sunsets. This vibrant, over 600 acre community is packed with amenities: a 27 hole semi private golf course, three on property restaurants, tennis, pickleball, a fitness center, community pool, and a calendar full of social activities. The marina is the largest deep water marina on Floridas west coast and features both wet and dry storage, as well as a convenient boat launch rampmaking it a boaters dream. Located between Punta Gorda and Cape Coral/Fort Myers for quick access both North and South. This home is priced to reflect some needed updatingadd your personal touches to create a true waterfront showplace in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable resort style communities! See for yourself..Click the link for 3D Virtual Tour
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2069.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa GATEWAY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARINA SOUTH SHORE PH III OR 1432 PG 278 UNIT 65-A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-03-00065.00A0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 65A
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 227, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$269,900.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 227 More Like This

* Move In Ready! *Golf membership includedso youre not just buying a condo, youre buying the full Heritage Landing lifestyle, tee times and all. This move in ready Birkdale residence welcomes you with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521235
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 921, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$270,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club in Punta Gorda! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers 1,301 sq ft. of comfortable, modern living with extra p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524560
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Islamorada Boulevard 84c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$275,000.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

1590 Islamorada Boulevard 84c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Burnt Store Marina, one of Southwest Floridas premier gated waterfront communities! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683592
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danielle Lombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 443, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$279,900.00 ($233.64 / sqft )

14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 443 Reduced More Like This

Golfers This is your chance to own one of the top rated golf courses in SW Florida. Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club in Punta Gorda. Golf lovers will be thrilled to know this place has a bundled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382747
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$280,000.00 ($312.85 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Best 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with COVERED PARKING in Harbor Towers at Burnt Store Marina! Welcome to Harbor Towers, located in the heart of the desirable Burnt Store Marina communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516631
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 236, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$288,900.00 ($241.15 / sqft )

14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3rd Floor Condo with Deeded Golf & Country Club Memberships Your Private Oasis Begins Here **Breathtaking West Facing Sunsets Unobstructed panoramic vistas over the 11th fairway, lake, pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146081
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$289,000.00 ($205.40 / sqft )

14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfers this is your chance to own at one of Southwest Floridas Top Rated golf courses: Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club in Punta Gorda. Golf lovers will be thrilled to know this home comes with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524445
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,500.00 ($250.84 / sqft )

14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living at its finest in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located within the newly developed Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club in Punta Gorda. With 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4908599
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14121 Heritage Landing Boulevard 731, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,900.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

14121 Heritage Landing Boulevard 731 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom END UNIT condo in the highly sought after Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Offering 1,407 square feet of beautifully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514764
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14277 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$300,000.00 ($208.62 / sqft )

14277 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1314 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED! Welcome to Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club! This highly desirable first floor Diangelo residence offers bright, beautifully designed living spaces and captivating water views from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517927
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaley Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice