1323 Mediterranean Drive 222, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1323 Mediterranean Drive 222
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9165 / -82.0568
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Lndg Condo
  • Building: Mediterranean Lndg Condo
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Denise June
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy true Southwest Florida waterfront living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front condo with direct Gulf access, a private boat dock, and 10K lb boat lift. Located in the highly desirable Punta Gorda Isles (PGI), this residence offers quick access to Fishermans Village, popular restaurants, shopping, and downtown events. The main living space is situated on the second floor, offering peaceful canal views. A private entry foyer offers a private ELEVATOR to provide convenient access to the living space. A split floor plan creates excellent separation between bedrooms, and both feature walk in closets. The southwest facing lanai is the perfect spot to unwind and take in stunning sunset views over the water. The guest bedroom includes a custom Murphy bed with built in desks and generous storage, making it ideal as a hobby room, home office, or guest space. An additional flex area provides even more versatility for a dedicated office or sitting area. This intimate, well maintained association of just 10 units offers healthy financials, adding peace of mind. You'll love taking full advantage of the heated pool overlooking the canal. Whether youre boating, relaxing by the water, or enjoying everything Punta Gorda has to offer, this condo delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1484.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: G.F. Business Services - Mary
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MLC 000 0002 0222 MEDITERRANEAN LANDING BLDG 2 UN 222 3114/1312 3114/1313-DS-222 CT3410/113 3424/1124 3556/243 3593/1687 3747/781 4029/961&DS222 4159/537&DS222 4606/1683&DS222
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213628009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 222
  • View: Water
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 204 More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated condo in the gated community of Vivante, Punta Gordas premier address for Resort Style Living. Style, comfort, and functionality blend seamlessly to create the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514064
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 221 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious end unit condo with panoramic harbor views & exceptional sunsets! Set along the shoreline of charlotte harbor, points west pairs breathtaking water views with the comfort of a close knit comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518511
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 End Drive 1323, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$315,000.00 ($198.61 / sqft )

240 End Drive 1323 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded second floor condominium offers exceptional appeal, comfort, and style. Located in the desirable Magdalena Gardensa gated community of just 90 unitsthis inviting home sits ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524153
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$315,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 215 More Like This

Fully furnished, harborfront, end unit condo at points west w/panoramic views & stunning sunsets set along the edge of charlotte harbor in punta gorda isles, this 3 bed/2 bath end unit condo at poin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524845
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Purple Martin Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

3228 Purple Martin Drive 113 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMNT TURNKEY!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is TURNKEY. The interior is smartly decorated with a touch of coastal colors. The exterior and new roof were done in 2023. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498842
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 125, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($230.99 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 125 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ELEVATED WATERFRONT LIVING IN LA ROMANA (Building has elevator!) Start your mornings with coffee on the lanai as the water glistens in the distance, and end your evenings unwinding under the glow of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523443
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Miki Matrullo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1921, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,900.00 ($210.88 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Listed and Priced to Sell! Welcome to the fabulous, gated, maintenance free community of Clipper Cove Village nestled in the heart of beautiful Punta Gorda Isles. This top floor, end unit cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522160
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$320,000.00 ($290.38 / sqft )

3670 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in the highly desirable community of Punta Gorda Isles. This first floor corner condo offers beautiful wide water and pool views and is located on a sailboat canal with no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523009
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Ken Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 126, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$324,500.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Coastal Living in Punta Gorda Isles! Step into this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den and experience the relaxed coastal vibe that makes Punta Gorda Isles so special. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516899
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

197 Tropicana Drive 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 sq. ft. Ground Floor Villa, offering a picturesque lake front water view in the sought after Tarpon Cove. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den villa is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502138
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice