3799 Albacete Circle 65, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3799 Albacete Circle 65
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1550
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8937 / -82.0291
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Villas Burnt Store Isles 01
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Darcy Hanley
  • 941-637-1090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! VILLAS AT BURNT STORE ISLES ! Fall in love the moment you arrive at this charming turnkey villa, tucked away on a quiet street and crafted for effortless Florida living. Light, inviting, and beautifully updated, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom home feels like a breath of fresh air. Step inside to discover laminate flooring, a thoughtfully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, and tasteful dcor that instantly feels like home. The eat in kitchen is the perfect spot to savor morning coffee, while the separate laundry room adds everyday convenience. A brand new roof in 2024 offers peace of mind and lasting value. The oversized lanai is where this villa truly shines, an ideal space to unwind with a book, host friends, or simply enjoy the calm and privacy that surrounds you. The spacious two car garage provides plenty of storage and features a freshly painted floor, blending practicality with uniqueness.. Life here is easy and carefree, with an HOA that covers flood insurance and exterior maintenance so you can spend more time enjoying what matters most. Ideally located near shopping, downtown Punta Gorda, and beautiful beaches, this villa is more than move in ready, it is ready to be loved. Warm, welcoming, and effortlessly livable, this is the kind of home you will not want to leave.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Angie Harris
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VBI 003 0033 0065 VILLAS OF BURNT STORE ISLES I PH3 BLDG33 UN65 2939/235 3277/704 3467/1409 3790/1835 UNREC POA-JAW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412320801064
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 65
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 419 Mckenzie Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($146.89 / sqft )

419 Mckenzie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of downtown Punta Gorda! Currently operating as a successful Airbnb with upcoming reservations, this property offers immediate rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518952
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Atares Drive 16, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($136.02 / sqft )

1640 Atares Drive 16 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED! Golf Course Villa in Punta Gorda Isles. Welcome to your dream home on St. Andrews Golf Course in Punta Gorda! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has an updated kitchen with granite counters & s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1838 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512915
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Charlene Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$234,900.00 ($148.30 / sqft )

2600 Charlene Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWER ROOF AND HVAC! RECENTLY RENOVATED! FENCED IN BACKYARD! Renovated and ideally positioned on a corner lot, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Punta Gorda home offers comfort, efficiency, and thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143651
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stacy Fellows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Tarpon Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$231,500.00 ($125.75 / sqft )

628 Tarpon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this TURNKEY charming property in the heart of Punta Gorda! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home is located on a quiet street, just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda. The home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665084
  2. Provided by NEWBY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ashley Brightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8834 Tuscany Isles Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$277,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

8834 Tuscany Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly desirable villas of Tuscany Islesone of Punta Gordas best kept secrets. This charming, well maintained neighborhood is known for its neatly manicured g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525034
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cary Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Showalter Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$255,900.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

624 Showalter Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Schedule a SHOWING soon!! Rare find, convenient location (a walkable urban lifestyle), and a completely remodeled single story home within the city of Punta Gorda. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675932
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Hendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9464 Sunbeam Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$254,999.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

9464 Sunbeam Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Sea Cove, one of Punta Gorda's hidden gem communities offering peace, privacy, and convenience. This beautifully maintained home features a bright, open layout with abun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518980
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 San Rocco Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

5061 San Rocco Court More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage is perfectly positioned on the 7th tee at twin isles country club in the highly sought after golf and boating co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521691
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6386 Scott Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$264,900.00 ($104.75 / sqft )

6386 Scott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks with this three bedroom, two bath block home situated on Lots 1, 2, and 3 of the Lavilla subdivision, totaling approximately 0.48 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146156
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Mike Nabers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8797 Tuscany Isles Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,900.00 ($140.57 / sqft )

8797 Tuscany Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Punta Gorda lakefront villa in this wonderful location of Tuscany Isles. Maintenance free living, open floor plan, three bedrooms and two baths. Tuscany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143382
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice