6386 Scott Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6386 Scott Street
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 2529
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.937 / -82.0381
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Lavilla
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  • Contact: Mike Nabers
  • 941-964-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks with this three bedroom, two bath block home situated on Lots 1, 2, and 3 of the Lavilla subdivision, totaling approximately 0.48 acres. The property is located just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda with easy access to I 75 and PGD Airport, which offers nonstop commercial air service. August 2024 updates include new vinyl flooring in the living room and hallway and a new AC system. A new shingle roof was installed in March 2023. The living room features a fireplace, and the front porch is enclosed with screening. A large screened porch at the rear of the home provides additional outdoor living space. The spacious primary bathroom offers a large tub and walk in shower. Conveniently located near area schools, shopping, and local amenities. Financing options are available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1767.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LVS 000 000F 0001 LAVILLA BLK F LTS 1 2 3 DC676/1566 GUARD90-404 PR91-796GLM 1182/2141 DC1582/1144-WLM 1614/1050
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412305304001
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8632 Lake Front Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$304,900.00 ($108.12 / sqft )

8632 Lake Front Court Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly south after 55+ Gated community of Rio Vio Lakes with countless top destinations nearby including Fishermens Village, Downtown Punta Gorda, and the new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10147 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($106.26 / sqft )

10147 Winding River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Creekside Beauty! This move in ready home is located in a desirable community known for its charming sidewalks, parks, covered picnic areas, and beautiful bridge entry, all with low HOA fees. The neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523133
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Daum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Monaco Dr 12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

327 Monaco Dr 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

BURNT STORE ISLES PUNTA GORDA: Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly sought after, maintenance free community of Burnt Store Isles. Situated on a charming corne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225039182
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Alliance Group
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. (941) 639-1376
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10025 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($90.57 / sqft )

10025 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath furnished home in the quiet creekside community! Low 3. 39% interest assumable fha loan. New roof january2024 and freshly painted exterior! New hot water heater 2024 and we'r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518770
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Donnar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Monaco Drive 12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

327 Monaco Drive 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

BURNT STORE ISLES PUNTA GORDA: Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly sought after, maintenance free community of Burnt Store Isles. Situated on a charming corn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($77.60 / sqft )

3333 Wisteria Place More Like This

RARE WATERFRONT VALUE IN PUNTA GORDA 85FT SEAWALL, DOCK & SUNSET VIEWS This 4 bed/3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of opportunity and lifestyle: boating access to Charlotte Harbor paired with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice