1201 Lotus Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1201 Lotus Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2178
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0131 / -82.2004
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 029
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Chad McKinney
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Do you love that Minimalistic, Modern Farmhouse vibe? Do you go crazy for custom shiplap walls? If so, then WELCOME HOME! You are sure to fall in love with this 2023 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, Beautiful home, chalked full with custom upgrades. Pulling up to the property you quickly notice the expansive driveway, perfect for parking a boat and multiple vehicles. Walking up to the front door you are greeted by an inviting front porch with a comfortable sitting area. Once in the home, your eyes are automatically drawn to the Custom Shiplap Wrapped Fireplace with custom built ins. Feeling the warmth from the abundance of natural light cascading onto the wood plank tile through a number of large windows and immediately you get the feeling that this is HOME! Glance over to the right and you'll find the heart of the home, a large kitchen with copious amounts of counter space and everyone's favorite white cabinets. Accenting and highlighting this already great space are upgraded Samsung Bespoke appliances. This home features an open, split floor plan with the primary bedroom off to the left and 2 additional spacious guest bedrooms, complete with luxury vinyl plank flooring, to the right. The large primary bedroom is sure please, especially once you enter into the primary en suite. Here you will find a double sink vanity, walk in shower and magazine worthy shiplap accents throughout the space. Located in a desirable area of Port Charlotte with quick access to some of the areas best shopping and restaurants. So don't let your dream Florida home become someone else's address, setup your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 029 2680 0026 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC29 BLK2680 LT 26 341/64 DC2674/2092-MSC 2811/479 CT3652/175 CT3660/551 4651/1495 3275924
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402110177015
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147329
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$349,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366535
  2. Provided by ON ME REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Jacobs Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,000.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

2225 Jacobs Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction with high ceilings and luxury finishes at an incredible value! This beautiful home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and inside laundry, built with nice el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524622
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$397,110.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

16319 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525790
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1842 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,500.00 ($126.54 / sqft )

1842 Isles Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a home that blends style, space, and smart upgradesthis 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with 1,862 heated sq ft is nestled in a peaceful, well maintained community with a private backyard r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689029
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact David Haller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16863 Fiesta Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,000.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

16863 Fiesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16863 Fiesta Drivea beautifully designed, 2024 home in Hammocks at West Port offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,289 sq ft ofliving space with a smart layout made for everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689463
  2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice