14422 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14422 Chamberlain Boulevard
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $364,990
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2387
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0185 / -82.2089
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec32
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Jesse Ialuna
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED $70K+ BELOW SELLER'S COST! SELLER'S LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! 3/4 of an acre next door also for sale same owner! Beautiful 3/2 with high end finishes! Brand new house! Luxury landscaping! No expense spared! Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1655.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 032 2415 0004 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC32 BLK2415 LT 4 298/826 4038/1924 4700/926 3298240 3298926 CD3409338 3409340/
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402104480034
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522225
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147329
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1881 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$419,900.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

1881 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/3BA Trevi Model Home! This stunning home features an open concept floor plan with all tile flooringno carpet! The spacious kitchen boasts cabinetry, custom backsplash, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joe Petno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Jacobs Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,000.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

2225 Jacobs Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction with high ceilings and luxury finishes at an incredible value! This beautiful home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and inside laundry, built with nice el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524622
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$397,110.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

16319 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525790
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1842 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,500.00 ($126.54 / sqft )

1842 Isles Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a home that blends style, space, and smart upgradesthis 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with 1,862 heated sq ft is nestled in a peaceful, well maintained community with a private backyard r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689029
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact David Haller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice