17420 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17420 Jadestone Court
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2691
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0119 / -82.3164
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Hari Pallempati
  • 239-745-8090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready Waterfront Sanctuary: The Best Value Single Family Deeded Golf Home in Wellen Park Opportunity Knocks: This is officially the least expensive single family deeded golf home currently available in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. With new construction deeded golf homes now sold out, this is a rare chance to secure a near new residence with world class amenities already in place. The Residence: Victoria Model Built less than two years ago, this beautifully upgraded Victoria floor plan offers 1,850 sq. ft of open concept living. Flexible Layout: 2 Bedrooms + Office (easily serving as a 3rd bedroom) + 2.5 Baths and Screened in Lanai Interior Upgrades: Quartz countertops, durable tile flooring throughout, and a fresh coat of Sherwin Williams Acrylic Latex paint. Designer Finishes: Upgraded light fixtures, ceiling fans in all living areas, and custom roller shades for the expansive sliding glass doors. Premium Storage: A fully epoxied garage floor with overhead storage racks and custom shelving in the hallway closets. Exterior Upgrades: Gutters installed around the house. 2026 Amenity Update & Community Growth Wellen Park is one of the fastest growing communities in the U.S., and 2026 is its most exciting year yet: Golf & Social: Includes a deeded membership to the 18 hole Championship Golf Course. The brand new Clubhouse with fine dining is opening its doors in 2026, joining the already bustling Resort Pool, Tiki Bar, Fitness Center, and Pickleball/Tennis courts. Downtown Wellen Phase II: Now open! Enjoy waterfront strolls to new 2026 hotspots like Agave Bandido (Mexican), La Maison (French Patisserie), and Seaside & Co. * Unmatched Convenience: * 5 Minutes: To the new Costco and top rated healthcare facilities. Entertainment: Walk or bike to a game at CoolToday Park, the Atlanta Braves Spring Training facility. Beaches: A short, scenic drive to the crystal clear waters of Manasota Key, Venice Beach, and Boca Grande.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Victoria Model
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1858.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management Association
  • Association Phone: 941-406-9205
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 42, WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE 1A, PB 56 PG 75-159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0810040042
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461783
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11789 Sealight Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$568,694.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

11789 Sealight Street New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Set within the scenic Lakeside community of Wellen Park, this Glades single family home blends open, light filled living with timeless style and a serene connection to nature. Sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480044
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19138 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$589,900.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

19138 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Homes like this rarely come to market. This is one of the best values in islandwalk when considering price, square footage, and the level of upgrades of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142683
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Pheasant Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$619,000.00 ($211.34 / sqft )

6265 Pheasant Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TROPICAL OASIS AWAITS: GULF COAST LIVING AT ITS FINEST Welcome to your dream home, where Florida living meets comfort and convenience in a highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145206
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Stephanie Borchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Thistlelake Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$624,000.00 ($196.78 / sqft )

715 Thistlelake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market a second chance to own this exceptional home. Coastal elegance meets total peace of mind in this beautifully reimagined Aruba 3 by J & J Homes, showcasing a complete designer ref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142433
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$554,665.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

12286 New Tranquility Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449684
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice