419 Mckenzie Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 419 Mckenzie Street
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9268 / -82.0418
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Denise Galloway, PA
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of downtown Punta Gorda! Currently operating as a successful Airbnb with upcoming reservations, this property offers immediate rental incomemaking it an excellent primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Offered turnkey and fully furnished, the home welcomes you with a charming screened front porch that opens into a cozy den, updated kitchen, and comfortable living room. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk in closet, while a separate laundry room with a full size washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Step outside to the fully fenced backyard, your own tropical paradise. Enjoy lush greenery, a relaxing hammock, and the unique charm of two sweet tortoises and a turtle that have become guest favorites. These gentle residents may convey with the property or be relocated at the buyers preference. Unwind in the hot tub under the stars, surrounded by the peaceful tropical setting. A shed provides additional storage or workshop space. Ideally located near downtown restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, schools, and Punta Gorda Airport, this home offers comfort, convenience, and exceptional lifestyle flexibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: PUG 000 0121 0003 PUNTA GORDA BLK 121 E 1/2 LT 3 & ALL LT 4 DC459/718 580/1076 LE1013/869 1617/1167 96/979 2927/2052 FJ3028/1070 4234/485 PR24-294-SMB ODH3446350 3456314 3456315 3456317
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412307281003
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1640 Atares Drive 16, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($136.02 / sqft )

1640 Atares Drive 16 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED! Golf Course Villa in Punta Gorda Isles. Welcome to your dream home on St. Andrews Golf Course in Punta Gorda! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has an updated kitchen with granite counters & s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1838 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512915
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Tarpon Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$231,500.00 ($125.75 / sqft )

628 Tarpon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this TURNKEY charming property in the heart of Punta Gorda! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home is located on a quiet street, just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda. The home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665084
  2. Provided by NEWBY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ashley Brightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8834 Tuscany Isles Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$277,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

8834 Tuscany Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly desirable villas of Tuscany Islesone of Punta Gordas best kept secrets. This charming, well maintained neighborhood is known for its neatly manicured g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525034
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cary Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$294,900.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

7177 Lenox Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterford Estates. Punta Gordas premier gated community offering modern comfort for all ages! Waterford amenities include two heated community pools, a clubhouse with fitness room, meeting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514768
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Debora Sestilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Showalter Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$255,900.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

624 Showalter Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Schedule a SHOWING soon!! Rare find, convenient location (a walkable urban lifestyle), and a completely remodeled single story home within the city of Punta Gorda. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675932
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Hendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 San Rocco Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

5061 San Rocco Court More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage is perfectly positioned on the 7th tee at twin isles country club in the highly sought after golf and boating co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521691
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6386 Scott Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$264,900.00 ($104.75 / sqft )

6386 Scott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks with this three bedroom, two bath block home situated on Lots 1, 2, and 3 of the Lavilla subdivision, totaling approximately 0.48 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146156
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Mike Nabers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3714 Gulf Breeze Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$300,000.00 ($159.41 / sqft )

3714 Gulf Breeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a beautifully designed custom built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with the perfect blend of comfort and style. All the while being situated on a HUGE built up housed on an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521571
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Michael Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8797 Tuscany Isles Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,900.00 ($140.57 / sqft )

8797 Tuscany Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Punta Gorda lakefront villa in this wonderful location of Tuscany Isles. Maintenance free living, open floor plan, three bedrooms and two baths. Tuscany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143382
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10147 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($106.26 / sqft )

10147 Winding River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Creekside Beauty! This move in ready home is located in a desirable community known for its charming sidewalks, parks, covered picnic areas, and beautiful bridge entry, all with low HOA fees. The neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523133
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Daum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice