9000 Griggs Road C, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9000 Griggs Road C
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $131,500
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9001 / -82.3171
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Provided by: PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
  • Contact: Dennis Pape
  • 941-380-6472
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Englewood Just 12 Miles to Manasota Key beaches! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 873 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This bright and open floor plan features a spacious living area, dining space, and a functional kitchen with plenty of storage. Stackable washer/dryer. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom and generous closet space, while the guest bedroom and second full bath provide flexibility for visitors or a home office. The guest bathroom was just professionally remodeled with a new tub and tub surround. New metal roof in 2023, and hot water heater replaced in April 2025. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, several marinas, and just 12 miles to the pristine beaches of Manasota Key and just a short drive to the charming town and beaches of Boca Grande , this condo is ideal for year round living, a winter getaway, or an investment property. Low monthly condo fees include insurance, water and sewer! 2 parking spaces right in front of ground level unit. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 896.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Trav Ward
  • Association Phone: 914-356-2111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NAVIGATORS REST UN C 844/1933 844/1947 DC933/1906 962/635 1874/2002 AFF1881/1839-MAS 1881/1853 2156/1543 2459/1195 2692/1315 CT3469/2085 3504/968
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412021527003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 169, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$119,900.00 ($109.80 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor 2BD 2BA condo at Fiddlers' Green, positioned on the corner, benefits from additional windows that flood the space with natural light. It neighbors a serene nature preserve and a scen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145918
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Jeremy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 262, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$125,000.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 262 More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished, and full of charmthis 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly desirable Fiddlers Green community is your ticket to the Florida lifestyle. Whether youre looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141954
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$126,800.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable! Great Location! Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Cover, Assigned Carport and Storage Room under Carport! Open, Excellent Floorplan! Screened Front Entry! Screened Rear Lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679027
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sheila Pavao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 163, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$128,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated unit is fully furnished furnishings not included but negotiable. Located at the back of Fiddlers Green Phase II and backed up to a preserve with peaceful views and sounds of n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146367
  2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 167, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,700.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 167 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at 6800 Placida Road, Unit 167, in the highly sought after Fiddlers Green community of Englewood, Florida. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144457
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Hallam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 188, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,900.00 ($118.96 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the desirable Fiddler's Green, Phase 2. Turnkey minus some personal artwork, a side table and the contents of the guest closet. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146613
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Deena Wolley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 208, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$129,900.00 ($118.96 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the heart of the Cape Haze Peninsula. Perfectly positioned near the world renowned beaches of Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.28 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147369
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Chris Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Placida Road 179, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$135,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

6800 Placida Road 179 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Great opportunity to own a slice of Florida paradise instead of continuing to pay seasonal rental rates! This move in ready, beautifully updated condo is ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144217
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$138,000.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set on the Cape Haze Peninsula, this condo offers an easygoing Southwest Florida lifestyle in a community of single story buildings close to beaches, restaurants, and live entertainment, with Venice a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525962
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$139,900.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

6796 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! What a great price! If you have ever wanted a place to come to during cold winter months up north, but thought you couldn't afford it, think again!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice