8552 Lagoon Road, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516798 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8552 Lagoon Road
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,379,000
  • Price sqft: $561
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2456
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.406 / -81.8862
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33931
  • Provided by: PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Krista Asquith
  • 239-732-7837
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING ON SOUTH FORT MYERS BEACH! RARE OPPORTUNITY! Discover your slice of paradise in this perfectly located, canal front pool home on the desirable south end of Fort Myers Beach. Offering the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence spans 1,973 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. BOATER'S DREAM: With an exceptional 130 feet of waterfrontage and your own private boat lift, you have direct access to the bay and Gulf of Mexico. Spend your days boating, fishing, and entertaining from your expansive waterfront oasis. Plus, enjoy the peace of mind of a metal roof and the convenience of a 2 car garage. UNBEATABLE LOCATION: This incredible location puts you at the heart of the island's dynamic rebirth, just minutes from the area's most exciting new destinations: The newly opened Jimmy Buffetts Margaritaville Resort Santini Plaza and Publix The newly developed downtown entertainment and dining district Whether you're in the mood for live music, fine dining, or boutique shopping, its all just minutes away. This property truly offers something for everyoneboating, fishing, entertaining, or simply soaking in the stunning views. This is a rare chance to own a spectacular home and investment in one of Southwest Florida's most desirable, rapidly revitalizing areas. Don't miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1973.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LAGUNA SHORES UNIT 2 PB 9 PG 84 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33931 - Fort Myers Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W3-00212.0000
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21523 Indian Bayou Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$1,450,000.00 ($314.60 / sqft )

21523 Indian Bayou Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Condominium UNIT B in Indian Bayou offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of living space with 3BR/3BA, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan designed for coastal living. Enjoy bay views from the screened bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025008643
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty 2
  3. Contact Tasha Morris
  4. (239) 949-8338
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5660 Williams Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$1,340,000.00 ($485.68 / sqft )

5660 Williams Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized premium lot with stunning Estero Bay views and direct Gulf access. Nestled in a top neighborhood, perfect for boaters and nature lovers. Minutes from beaches, dining, and shopping. Sold as i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225011285
  2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
  3. Contact Edith Mausser
  4. (239) 463-0000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Tarpon Road, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$1,390,000.00 ($332.22 / sqft )

100 Tarpon Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL OPPORTUNITY with estimated potential rental income of over $100K, plus additional dock rental income potential! Conveniently located across the street from the Gulf of America with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4184 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518606
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Krista Asquith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5650 Williams Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$1,500,000.00 ($546.25 / sqft )

5650 Williams Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

This BAY Front island paradise offers an opportunity to restore one of the most premier locations on Fort Myers Beach or rebuild. The home is 2,326 square feet and is certified structurally sound. Ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005626
  2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
  3. Contact Pamela Schwartz
  4. (239) 463-4300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Lazy Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$1,299,000.00 ($449.17 / sqft )

320 Lazy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have a big family, love water toys or just want a great rental, this house if for you. You will love the entertain areas! Tiki bar has a built in grill, sink and refrigerator. There are lots

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225001190
  2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
  3. Contact Jane Plummer
  4. (239) 463-4300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Bay Beach Ln 205, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$1,500,000.00 ($553.51 / sqft )

4142 Bay Beach Ln 205 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Immediate occupancy! One of london bay's remaining residences in the last tower in the gated community of waterside at bay beach lane. The wait is over for new construction on fort myers beach/estero

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 226010606
  2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Michael Veliz
  4. 239-592-1400
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4192 Bay Beach Ln 881, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$1,245,000.00 ($493.27 / sqft )

4192 Bay Beach Ln 881 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views await! Experience some of the most spectacular water views at Waterside from this rarely available 8th floor corner residence in Sunset Gulf. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025026182
  2. Provided by Sun Coast Global, Inc.
  3. Contact Tony Provinzino
  4. (239) 961-9199
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$1,650,000.00 ($588.45 / sqft )

8065 Lagoon Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking view over looking the pool and out to the Lagoon. Peaceful & tranquil on this oversized lot, almost 1/4 acre! Deep water and only a short boat ride or walk to the Gulf. Large free form po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225059201
  2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
  3. Contact Jane Plummer
  4. (239) 463-4300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$1,379,000.00 ($561.48 / sqft )

8552 Lagoon Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING ON SOUTH FORT MYERS BEACH! RARE OPPORTUNITY! Discover your slice of paradise in this perfectly located, canal front pool home on the desirable south end of Fort Myers Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225076040
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Krista Asquith PA
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21401 Widgeon Ter, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$1,299,999.00 ($401.23 / sqft )

21401 Widgeon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to build your new construction home right on the bay! Stamped engineered and architectural plans for a 2451 square foot dream home with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, complete with ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002589
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Jenny Beach
  4. (239) 990-2590
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice