3260 Southshore Drive 63a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7515498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3260 Southshore Drive 63a
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2569
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7606 / -82.0609
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Elementary School: Dr. Carrie D. Robinson Littlet
  • Middle School: Mariner Middle School
  • High School: Mariner High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Kate East
  • 941-639-1376
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW, price update!! Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat full time residence, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2569 sq ft condo offers a rare chance to enjoy luxury, convenience, and waterfront living all in one. This residence showcases panoramic marina water views and boasts an expansive air conditioned 600 sq. ft. lanai enclosed with hurricane impact glass, offering additional living space, peace of mind, and the ideal spot to relax or entertain year round. Offered TURNKEY furnished, its ready for you to move in and immediately begin enjoying the Florida lifestyle Interior highlights include: A spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry and plenty of counter space for cooking or entertaining Open and bright floor plan with natural light throughout Separate Pantry with plenty of storage Convenient laundry room with washer and dryer included Three generously sized bedrooms and two full baths Private one car garage for secure parking and storage Community benefits include: Peace of mind in a gated waterfront community * NEW ROOF and Gutters on all buildings in Marina Southshore * NEWLY Painted All buildings in Marina Southshore have new paint and look beautiful Direct access to Burnt Store Marina with boating, waterfront dining, 27 hole golf course, fitness, tennis, and pickleball This condo offers the rare opportunity to enjoy resort style waterfront living in a spacious, move in ready home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2569.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Mariner High School
  • Middle School: Mariner Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dr. Carrie D. Robinson Littleton
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: GATEWAY MANAGEMENT/Lisa
  • Association Phone: 9416298190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARINA SOUTH SHORE PH III OR 1432 PG 278 UNIT 63-A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-03-00063.00A0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 63A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: AE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 714, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$335,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished! Enjoy luxurious living in heritage landing golf & country club with golf membership included. The only way to access the golf course during season is to own a golf membership property! Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942618
  2. Provided by PALMETTO REALTY
  3. Contact Robin Dallenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 53b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$339,000.00 ($163.85 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 53b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water views of burnt store marina's south basin from this spacious 3 bedroom condo in gated south shore... This unit comes furnished/turnkey recently updated with luxury vinyl tile, inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525285
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14131 Heritage Landing Boulevard 838, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$339,000.00 ($240.94 / sqft )

14131 Heritage Landing Boulevard 838 Virtual Tour More Like This

What could be better than SUNSHINE and GOLF?! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club, located in Punta Gorda, sunny Southwest Florida! The highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688732
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Caudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3265 Sugarloaf Key Road 43b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

3265 Sugarloaf Key Road 43b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to tranquil water views and the gentle rhythm of boats gliding through the North Basin from this desirable North Shore condominium in Burnt Store Marina. Start your mornings with coffee as sai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521749
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 Southshore Drive 23a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$345,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

3220 Southshore Drive 23a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury Florida living at an affordable price in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condominium located in the highly sought after Burnt Store Marina community. The en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523017
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$349,400.00 ($278.85 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this furnished condo at Vista del Sol, located within the highly desirable Burnt Store Marina community. This inviting residence features a light, open layout design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($263.74 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Burnt Store Marina lifestyle, where Charlotte Harbor views, glowing sunsets, and the gentle rhythm of marina life set the tone for every day. This completely re imagined, beachy contemp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520881
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Southwest Florida living in this beautifully designed and highly sought after Bay Creek Coach Home located in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Offering a social membership,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Barbara Christenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24351 Baltic Ave  203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

24351 Baltic Ave 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this fabulous turnkey furnished condo. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence is perched on the third level and is se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515446
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($164.27 / sqft )

14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2+ Car garage Bay Creek Coach home being offered TURNKEY! It lives like a spacious single family home, at over 2,200 square feet and abundant storage. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice