9340 Canna Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7514455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9340 Canna Street
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $419,990
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2675
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8923 / -82.2305
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 078
  • Elementary School: Myakka River Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: LOCAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Candis Daugherty
  • 239-221-8665
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your serene slice of Paradise, nestled in the heart of the vibrant boating community of South Gulf Cove! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an Idyllic Retreat to enjoy the coastal lifestyle. The spacious open concept floor plan features a split bedroom design for privacy, a welcoming entry foyer, and seamless flow between the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature is the oversized 3 Car Garage with 8 ft Doors, providing ample space for boats, trailers, or oversized vehicles, ideal for anyone who needs Extra Storage or Workshop Space. The durable Metal Roof adds peace of mind and timeless Curb Appeal. Step outside to your Covered Front Porch or Backyard Private Retreat with a Sparkling Pool, Expansive Paver Deck, and Covered Lanai designed for sun soaked afternoons and evenings spent dining under the stars! South Gulf Cove is one of Charlotte Countys premier Waterfront Communities, offering Parks, Playgrounds, Walking trails, Basketball courts, and a Community Boat Ramp for quick access to open water. Prefer not to own a boat? The Freedom Boat Club is just 10 minutes away, giving you all the benefits of boating without the headaches of ownership. Optional HOA membership keeps fees low while allowing you to enjoy community amenities at your own pace. Conveniently located near Englewood Beach, Boca Grande, golf courses, shopping, and dining, this home offers both relaxation and adventure. Discover the perfect balance of affordability, comfort, and Floridas boating lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1513 3-Car
  • Builder Name: CD5 LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1513.00
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SGC HOA
  • Association Phone: 941-404-8080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 078 4403 0017 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC78 BLK4403 LT17 221/509 DC683/1484 683/1485 CD2694/479 3390560
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412120402008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14135 Appleton Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$380,000.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

14135 Appleton Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,100sqft single family home in Port Charlotte, FL features a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a master su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013074
  2. Provided by Crisovan Realty
  3. Contact David Crisovan
  4. (954) 909-6778
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 Walbert St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,000.00 ($140.49 / sqft )

8350 Walbert St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,100 sq ft single family home in Port Charlotte, FL features a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020956
  2. Provided by Crisovan Realty
  3. Contact David Crisovan
  4. (954) 909-6778
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14735 Keystone Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$455,000.00 ($145.04 / sqft )

14735 Keystone Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14735 Keystone Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981, CITY WATER AND SEWER, a stunning newly constructed home that combines modern living, privacy, and an unbeatable location in one of Southwest F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021620
  2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Boudet
  4. (239) 688-0080
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14368 Overlook Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$384,900.00 ($122.70 / sqft )

14368 Overlook Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home with a den and a highly desirable 3 car garage located in the growing waterfront community of South Gulf Cove. With 2265 sq. ft. of living space, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144770
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Mark Vaccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12473 Birtle Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$389,000.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

12473 Birtle Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12473 Birtle Ave where custom craftsmanship meets everyday comfort. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 1,920 square feet of beautifully finished living space, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13534 Jeronimo Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$389,000.00 ($129.02 / sqft )

13534 Jeronimo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bed, 2 bath home in South Gulf Cove! Spanning 2,463 sq ft, this modern retreat boasts high ceilings, plantation shutters, a gorgeous kitchen with granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Benjamin Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13452 High Springs Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$394,500.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

13452 High Springs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*Motivated Seller* Discover exceptional comfort and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with a setting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145604
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Chris Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13273 Galveston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$396,400.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

13273 Galveston Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile all excepts bedrooms, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519053
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 Little Rock Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,600.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

9590 Little Rock Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 2117Sqft has just come up available! Upgrades Include: Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Plank Tile All Except Bedrooms, Pair of exterior French Glass Doors leading to 21' x 10' Covered Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505712
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Jennifer Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,900.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

7456 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your future oasis! Nestled on nearly an acre, with access from 3 streets, this impressive 3 bedroom, 3 bath, pool home offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice