12473 Birtle Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12473 Birtle Avenue
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9409 / -82.2418
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 095
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Taylor Brady
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 12473 Birtle Ave where custom craftsmanship meets everyday comfort. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 1,920 square feet of beautifully finished living space, with every bedroom featuring its own private en suite bath. At the heart of the home, the chef inspired kitchen shines with high end appliances, elevated finishes, and a spacious butlers pantry that keeps everything organized and entertaining effortless. Whether youre hosting friends or enjoying a quiet night in, this space delivers. Outside, the recently screened in carport with electricity adds flexibility and function easily convertible into a full garage if desired. Built by a professional home inspector with a meticulous eye for detail, this custom home showcases thoughtful design, quality construction, and careful attention to every element throughout the property. If youre looking for a one of a kind home that blends luxury, practicality, and craftsmanship, this is it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1920.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 095 5079 0010 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC95 BLK5079 LT10 718/1145 779/340 1116/309 TD3777/2218 3883/1529 3946/797 3972/1187 4025/775 4409/1936
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412106276005
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14735 Keystone Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$455,000.00 ($145.04 / sqft )

14735 Keystone Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14735 Keystone Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981, CITY WATER AND SEWER, a stunning newly constructed home that combines modern living, privacy, and an unbeatable location in one of Southwest F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021620
  2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Boudet
  4. (239) 688-0080
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14368 Overlook Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$384,900.00 ($122.70 / sqft )

14368 Overlook Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home with a den and a highly desirable 3 car garage located in the growing waterfront community of South Gulf Cove. With 2265 sq. ft. of living space, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144770
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Mark Vaccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13534 Jeronimo Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$389,000.00 ($129.02 / sqft )

13534 Jeronimo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bed, 2 bath home in South Gulf Cove! Spanning 2,463 sq ft, this modern retreat boasts high ceilings, plantation shutters, a gorgeous kitchen with granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Benjamin Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13452 High Springs Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$394,500.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

13452 High Springs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*Motivated Seller* Discover exceptional comfort and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with a setting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145604
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Chris Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13273 Galveston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$396,400.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

13273 Galveston Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile all excepts bedrooms, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519053
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13181 Feldspar Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$408,100.00 ($130.09 / sqft )

13181 Feldspar Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Experience the charm of this exquisite new construction home. Boasting 2,265 sq. ft. of elegantly designed living space, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525492
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Catia Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14193 Fort Myers Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$410,000.00 ($122.72 / sqft )

14193 Fort Myers Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of South Gulf Cove. This better than new home is sure to impress and has many upgrades not found on other homes. Upon arriving yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521520
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15094 Amsterdam Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$419,100.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

15094 Amsterdam Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522074
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10048 Lebanon Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$420,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

10048 Lebanon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Mercedes built Shane Model offers spacious, comfortable living in the desirable South Gulf Cove waterfront community of Port Charlotte, Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466582
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Aaron Pyman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10113 Rydell Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$443,900.00 ($125.08 / sqft )

10113 Rydell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Commanding in presence and rich in detail, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath masterpiece with a 3 car garage stands as the pinnacle of luxury living. The impressive primary suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937947
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Kim Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice