1521 San Marino Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7512860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1521 San Marino Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,River Front
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2199
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 290
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9107 / -82.0665
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 14
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Sharon Kerr
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your own piece of paradise is right here in this beautifully updated, super clean, waterfront, pool home! NO water damage from recent hurricanes, this home features a 2025 tile roof, PGT impact resistant windows, and pool pump. Tile flooring throughout, newly painted inside & out, and stunning custom resin countertops in the updated kitchen, bonus interior dry bar area, and lanai. This inviting split bedroom floor plan home has been lovingly & tastefully updated with a newly renovated primary ensuite bathroom. This home boasts lots of thoughtful care from the lush, landscaped lawn and backyard and carries through to every room inside. New front & garage doors and Square D replaced main electric panel box. The lanai and large pool are perfect after your day on the water! What are you waiting for: the boat dock & lift need you & your boat! Seller to credit buyer at closing $5,000 for interior ceiling upgrades/removal of popcorn ceiling. Seller to install new hot water heater and repair the boat lift. Call for your private showing today. YOU MAY PREVIEW THIS STUNNING HOME BY CLICKING ON THE FIRST LINK.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1538.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PUNTA GORDA ISLES SECTION 14, BLOCK 169, LOT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213181002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 621 Trabue Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,900.00 ($204.05 / sqft )

621 Trabue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in Downtown Punta Gorda in this LIKE NEW 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home on Trabue, a charming historic street with bricked pavement, in the heart of downtown Punta Gorda, nearby

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515315
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Banyan Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$485,000.00 ($216.52 / sqft )

3129 Banyan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! WATERFRONT Duplex Style/In Law Suite Style Home with 147 of Canal Frontage in Charlotte Park! Welcome to this unique and versatile two story waterfront residence located in the desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143879
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tom Wenck LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room to Breathe. Space to Thrive. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Punta Gordas sought after Creekside community. This expansive 4 bedroom p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417797
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Boggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Santa Margerita Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$475,000.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

618 Santa Margerita Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated waterfront home offering 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 full bathrooms, designed for modern Florida living. This move in ready property features a brand new kitchen with elegant Kolk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373365
  2. Provided by TRUST REALTY USA, LLC
  3. Contact Ayelet Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4077 La Costa Island Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$568,500.00 ($211.57 / sqft )

4077 La Costa Island Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready, furnished pgi home w/stunning golf course views & **new roof** this custom 3 bed/2 bath home built on an oversized lot in punta gorda isles offers exceptional fairway and lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Belvedere Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$575,500.00 ($254.31 / sqft )

280 Belvedere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Punta Gorda Isles.... Gorgeous, updated home with amazing views and 10 minutes water access to Charlotte Harbour. Open floor plan with water views from almost every room. Kitchen features large islan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507468
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 La Salina Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$575,000.00 ($238.79 / sqft )

1111 La Salina Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with dock on a deepwater, sailboat canal with nearly 60 feet of frontage, & FULL HURRICANE PROTECTION & NEW ROOF awaits new owners! Enjoy the great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517028
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

931 Bal Harbor Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 931 Bal Harbor Blvd, a beautifully crafted custom waterfront home that truly embraces the Punta Gorda boating lifestyle. This home offers valuable peace of mind upgrades, including a METAL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516267
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Bimini Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$499,900.00 ($183.32 / sqft )

704 Bimini Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Never flooded | high & dry at 9 elevation | $65,000 premium aluminum roof | 133ft seawall | power boat section | no hoa discover incredible potential in this exceptionally maintained 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446019
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Don Juan Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$593,000.00 ($269.55 / sqft )

901 Don Juan Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers come fall in love with your forever home, perfectly designed for you! Stunning waterfront sanctuary in puntagorda isles! Agents dream invitatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371784
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice