618 Santa Margerita Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 618 Santa Margerita Lane
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9171 / -82.0656
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 07
  • Provided by: TRUST REALTY USA, LLC
  • Contact: Ayelet Marcus
  • 786-292-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated waterfront home offering 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 full bathrooms, designed for modern Florida living. This move in ready property features a brand new kitchen with elegant Kolkata Gold marble countertops, waterfall island, new cabinetry, and new appliances. All new tile flooring throughout enhances both style and durability. Bathrooms have been fully renovated with contemporary finishes. Major system upgrades include new PVC sewer pipes throughout and impact resistant windows, providing peace of mind and added value. The versatile den is ideal for a home office, guest room, or flex space. Enjoy tranquil canal views and a prime Punta Gorda location close to boating, dining, and downtown amenities. A rare opportunity to own a fully updated waterfront homeschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1437.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: PGI 007 0073 0026 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC7 BLK73 LT 26 383/658 613/2134 1153/2140 1533/1256 4726/460 3370192
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213129001
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2461 Marion Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$435,000.00 ($174.28 / sqft )

2461 Marion Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

** REDUCED ** Fully Remodeled Punta Gorda Isles Waterfront Home with 13 Bridge Access Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained and completely remodeled Punta Gorda Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664439
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Trabue Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,900.00 ($204.05 / sqft )

621 Trabue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in Downtown Punta Gorda in this LIKE NEW 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home on Trabue, a charming historic street with bricked pavement, in the heart of downtown Punta Gorda, nearby

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515315
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Shannon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$449,500.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

2824 Shannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream waterfront home in Punta Gorda!!! A short boat ride to the Peace River, then to Charlotte Harbor for open waters to fish & play... NO fixed bridges, 80 feet of seawall. Enjoy a ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691397
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Hendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room to Breathe. Space to Thrive. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Punta Gordas sought after Creekside community. This expansive 4 bedroom p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417797
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Boggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4077 La Costa Island Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$568,500.00 ($211.57 / sqft )

4077 La Costa Island Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready, furnished pgi home w/stunning golf course views & **new roof** this custom 3 bed/2 bath home built on an oversized lot in punta gorda isles offers exceptional fairway and lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1732 Boca Raton Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$449,000.00 ($181.41 / sqft )

1732 Boca Raton Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOWEST PRICED Gulf access pool home in Punta Gorda Isles with concrete dock and seawallpriced at $200,000 to $400,000 below comparable new construction. Situated on a city maintained canal, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677329
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

931 Bal Harbor Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 931 Bal Harbor Blvd, a beautifully crafted custom waterfront home that truly embraces the Punta Gorda boating lifestyle. This home offers valuable peace of mind upgrades, including a METAL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516267
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7212 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$439,000.00 ($162.11 / sqft )

7212 Mikasa Drive Reduced More Like This

Rare find! Only property listed in waterford estates with a gorgeous screened heated saltwater pool offering sunshelf and waterfall feature! Impressive 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520174
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Bimini Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$499,900.00 ($183.32 / sqft )

704 Bimini Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Never flooded | high & dry at 9 elevation | $65,000 premium aluminum roof | 133ft seawall | power boat section | no hoa discover incredible potential in this exceptionally maintained 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446019
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Portofino Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$569,000.00 ($223.14 / sqft )

376 Portofino Drive More Like This

This renovated single family home at 376 Portofino Drive offers a premier waterfront lifestyle in the sought after community of Burnt Store Isles. Recently updated with modern finishes and essential s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522590
  2. Provided by REMAX LANDMARK
  3. Contact Alex LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice