901 Don Juan Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 901 Don Juan Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $593,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9133 / -82.0673
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 14
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers come fall in love with your forever home, perfectly designed for you! Stunning waterfront sanctuary in puntagorda isles! Agents dream invitation, impeccably maintained, easy to unveil, comes completely furnished! Turn key.. Take a tour today! Exquisite corner waterfront lot living boaters & swimmers paradise updated exquisitely, comes to you as seen in photos/video.! Welcome to your slice of heaven in the most exclusive area of punta gorda. The isles. This solid concrete, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom masterpiece sits on one of the lowest priced waterfront corner oversized lots in pgi. Providing unmatched privacy with no immediate neighbors on either side, this home is situated "high and dry" and has a proud history of never floodingamen and amen no hoa to boot. At first sight, walking into the home feel, step through the brand new spanish style courtyard into a world of european charm and modern luxury. This home has been meticulously updated. (all major systemsnew concrete tile roof, electrical, plumbingfloors, french doors, all within approx. 5 years) and comes completely furnished for a seamless transition to the florida lifestyle! Entertaining: an open concept living room and kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient pass through window to the beautiful pool area. Split floor plan: a master ensuite provides a private retreat, while the split layout ensures guests or family have their own personal space. Woohoo.. Outdoor living: a screened in lanai houses a long, huge heated pool for swimming laps or family fun. Enjoy magnificent sunsets and panoramic water views from your lanai.. The waterfront & grounds: boating,boat all year round with ease! 340 days of sunshine lol, includes a boat lift equipped with water and electricity for effortless... Low maintenance the lot: lush, professional landscaping surrounds this oversized corner lot. To make each area have a comforting and serene positive feel! The backyard is fully fencedsecure for pets and little ones. Location: only 1015 minutes out to the gulf and the world class fishing of boca grande, naples, the cape , sanibel etc. The lifestyle: live where others travel too. You are just 5 minutes from fishermans village and the new sunseeker resort, near naples, sarasota and a short distance from our downtown charming boutiques, and art festivals, and vibrant music of quaint downtown punta gorda. Whether you are cruising/ boating down to naples, over to boca grande or just enjoying a quiet sunset on your lanai, this home radiates complete contentment and variety for an exquisite charming lifestyle investor note: this property is not just a home; it's an asset. With its prime location and updates it has the potential to bring in approximately 60 to 110000, mms in thefuture! We are happy to meet you and of course ready for a quick professional closing. Note: some photos have been virtually rendered to showcase the home's full potential. Hurry to 901 don juan ct pgi fl. 33950 this new listing in pgi wont last much longer, prices are rising! Realtor /owner some photos have been virtually rendered. Come by today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Dog Run, French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Concrete, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1621.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Other, Phone Available, Private, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Attic Ventilator, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar
  • Legal Description: PGI 014 0174 0001 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC14 BLK174 LT 1 592/704 887/1878 1108/165 AFF1128/1239(TJD) DC1128/1240(TD) PRO90-926(TJD) 1151/1401 POA1343/410 1509/41 1939/1919 3667/1338 4312/774 4739/1473
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213153008
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 440 Norma Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$624,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

440 Norma Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price improvement waterfront home with 80 ft brand new seawall & 30' concrete dock, metal roof & impact windows completely updated! This stunning 2,200 sq ft canal front 3 br | 2 full bath |

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671864
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Gill Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$650,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

115 Gill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 1920 restored for modern living and only steps from Charlotte Harbor. A Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Punta Gordas Historic District! This amazing and beautifully restored masterpiece ble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520358
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbi Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$650,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a unique property in historic downtown Punta Gorda with expansive water views. It is located across the street from Gilchrist Park. Gilchrist Park provides 12 acres of Charlotte Harbor water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4819 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Sabal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$640,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

69 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just 15 lots from the stunning waters of charlotte harbor, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage quick sailboat access saltwater pool home is nestled in the coveted waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Crescent Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$699,000.00 ($279.27 / sqft )

155 Crescent Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location is everythingand this one delivers. Experience exceptional waterfront living with a rare double canal intersection view and less than 2,000 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521876
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Brunner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue 21, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$599,000.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The VILLA with the MILLION DOLLAR VIEW! This unit sits right on the Peace River with a view on to Charlotte Harbor. Whether your relaxing on the new deck, or in the pool, the view just can't be beat.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521448
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Scheid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Turtle Dove Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$599,900.00 ($182.17 / sqft )

4075 Turtle Dove Circle More Like This

Punta gorda isles!! Quick sailboat access from this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home to charlotte harbor leading to the gulf! Situated on 121 feet of waterfrontage with a 30 dock c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520218
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Marion Avenue 311, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$535,000.00 ($211.55 / sqft )

2521 Marion Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sailboat water, no bridges to harbor, deeded dock (#20), 13,500 lb boat lift, meticulously maintained and beautifully upgraded....what else do you need? This stunning open concept villa will impress

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$699,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

2801 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront paradise in Punta Gorda, a home designed for luxurious living and effortless entertaining. This exquisite single family residence offers 3 bedrooms 2 1/2baths, perfectly sit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520268
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Bill Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Osprey Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$649,000.00 ($207.22 / sqft )

1346 Osprey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PGI WATERFRONT HOME W/**NEW ROOF**, QUICK SAIL ACCESS & INTERSECTING CANAL VIEW! Check out this 3 bed/2.5 bath, waterfront home in Punta Gorda Isles with quick, sail access and 79ft of seawall. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525245
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice