5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7512565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1618
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 298
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0468 / -82.229
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Colony At Sabal Trace Ph 01
  • Building: Colony At Sabal Trace Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: SOUTHEAST REMARKETING SERVICE
  • Contact: Melissa Platt
  • 941-361-9014
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy florida living at its finest located here in the heart north port florida in this well maintained gated community the colony of sabal trace. Clean 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a versatile den is situated on the second floor. This home offers tranquil pond views and a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings that enhanse the sense of space and light. The interior features beautiful granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms. The elegant plantaion shutters adds a timeless upscale touch and provide great light control. Coastal accent walls with wood looking tile throughout most of the house, while carpet adds comfort to the bedrooms. The open concept kitchen dining living space is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The den has nice french doors that provide an ideal spot for a home office, guest space, or cozy reading nook. Enjoy the peacful water view from your private screened lani the perfect place to start your day or undwind in the evening. Located close to shopping, dining, golf and beautifl gulf beaches, this home offers both comfort and convience in one of north ports most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1168.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Lamarque Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1060.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Ellison
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201, BLDG 5751, COLONY AT SABAL TRACE PHASE 2 THE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0999241225
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 602, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity for the lifestyle you have dreamed about! Not a thing to do but enjoy! Everything about it will exceed your expectations, except the price. Start living your best life today in the lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sabal Trace Drive 103, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,900.00 ($181.61 / sqft )

5747 Sabal Trace Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

The first floor condo that is totally updated beautifully and Turnkey Furnished is now available for you in the desirable community of The Colony at Sabal Trace. As you enter the condo the neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141996
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Allen Ramsey, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$220,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida living a first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Sabal Trace community offering low maintenance living with an open concept living and dining area, a kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524096
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5744 Sabal Trace Drive 201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,000.00 ($195.49 / sqft )

5744 Sabal Trace Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of maintenance free living in this stunning, updated end unit located in the gated enclave of The Colony at Sabal Trace. This move in ready home boasts a sophisticated, "clean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524346
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 401, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$245,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Low maintenance living with water views without sacrificing space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out for one reason buyers keep asking for room to actually live, not just visit. The layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524727
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Heidi Choiniere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5751 Sabal Trace Drive 103b57, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$237,500.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

5751 Sabal Trace Drive 103b57 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you want relaxing, tranquil water views and beautiful sunsets, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo with a versatile bonus room is waiting for you in desirable community of The Colony at Sabal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143365
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Allen Ramsey, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 5201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$215,000.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 5201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Lovely waterfront two bedroom two bath condo low low low hoa! Come see on saturday may 9th in desirable coco plum 55+ community. This immaculate and beautifully appointed home with spectacular wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490480
  2. Provided by MAKELY REALTY
  3. Contact John Makely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 4104, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$210,000.00 ($167.33 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 4104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this beautifully maintained condo in the 55+ community of cocoplum in north port. Designed with both comfort and quality in mind, this residence features impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147142
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sabal Trace Drive 203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$239,900.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

5747 Sabal Trace Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully upgraded and maintained, TURNKEY furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room overlooking relaxing pond views from the screened lanai in the gated community of The Colony at Saba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141646
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Allen Ramsey, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 301, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$259,000.00 ($177.40 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated ground floor end unit condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a carport with a lockable storage shed, ideally situated next to the pool with a tranquil waterfront view. This 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8360995
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice