3020 Matecumbe Key Road 103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7509059 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3020 Matecumbe Key Road 103
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $5,200
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 384
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7633 / -82.0554
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: William Fuchs
  • 239-949-0404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront seasonal rental burnt store marina marina towers marina views (rented 1/16 4/16/27)... It will be love at first site when you step into this smart coastal theme condo new furnishings, appliances, granite countertops, formal dining room, full size stackable washer & dryer, tile and quality luxury vinyl plank flooring thru out... Open floor plan... Water views from kitchen, living room, primary bedroom and relaxing enclosable lanai of beautiful boats bobbing in the north basin of marina... You will love relaxing by the beautiful, heated pool for residents of marina towers and making new friends.... Renting doesn't get any better than this!!... Burnt store marina is located on the sparkling waters of the eastern shores of charlotte harbor and is the largest, deep water marina along the gulf of mexico, 10 nautical miles direct access to gulf and a world of fishing... Island hopping for lunch or shelling on one of the barrier islands... Freedom boat club on premises or other boat rental opportunities... Two waterfront restaurants with live entertainment... 27 holes of golf with club house & pro shop and wonderful restaurant with endless country club activities i. E. Food trucks thursday with live entertainment... Seasonal and annual memberships at fitness, racquet (pickleball & tennis) & pool club... Rent at golf card and drive to dinner and activities thru out our community... You will love the friendliness of bsm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1148.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-10-00000.1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 199
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14251 Heritage Landing Blvd 1713, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,800.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

14251 Heritage Landing Blvd 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rental at Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Escape the cold up north and spend your winter months in sunny Florida! This brand new, tastefully appointed condo in Heritage Landing Golf & C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071517
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
  3. Contact Jana DeNault, PA
  4. 239-659-4200
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,700.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

1010 Islamorada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold north... Come rent this seasonal rental 2027... Hard to find three bedroom home in burnt store marina... Spacious danforth model... With many custom upgrades.... Huge roman shower in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7487551
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25222 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

25222 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

(booked for dec 2026 april 2027) wow! Paradise awaits!! This is the one! *golf membership included! *absolutely stunning luxury single family pool/spa home! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3 bath, + den, 2 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7488149
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($4.56 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor towers seasonal rental waterfront (off season rates available.... Captivating water views of north basin of burnt store marina... Step out of your ground floor lanai into grassy yard to dock w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479680
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2091 King Tarpon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

2091 King Tarpon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2027... Gorgeous 3 bedroom pool home... Golf course water views included!!!... Nicely appointed thru out with formal dining and breakfast dining.... Comfortable covered poolside lana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7482596
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1705, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2027.... (rented jan. Mar. ) burnt store marina.... 7th floor water views of north basin from this harbor towers condo... Furnished/turnkey... Screened balcony to relax and start your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507736
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1105 More Like This

Seasonal rental.... (rented j f m 2027) available april.... Burnt store marina.... Harbor towers i.... Tropical delight!.... Beachie decor thru out.... Relax and enjoy this fun condo with waterfront v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523520
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24417 Baltic Avenue 1102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,250.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

24417 Baltic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfers walk to your tee time!!!.... This 2027 seasonal rental is located near to clubhouse.... Burnt store marina golf & country club... In gated esplanade with spacious 1866 sq. Ft.... Turnkey... Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500543
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 817, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,250.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 817 Virtual Tour More Like This

Full golf membership included and steps to newer community pool. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully furnished first floor lakefront Veranda Bromelia model in the prestigious, 24 hour guard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669904
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Hedge, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2301, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,400.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental... (rented march 2027) waterfront rare end unit at harbor towers in burnt store marina with north basin views and three bedrooms!!... Spectacular pool views... You will love the 'bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491160
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice