25222 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7488149 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 25222 Keygrass Court
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2744
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 819
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8224 / -82.0228
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Heritage Landing Golf Country
  • Provided by: CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  • Contact: Cynthia Kane
  • 239-949-7765
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    (booked for dec 2026 april 2027) wow! Paradise awaits!! This is the one! *golf membership included! *absolutely stunning luxury single family pool/spa home! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3 bath, + den, 2 car garage pool/spa home offers an amazing floorplan featuring 3 separate guest wings offering tons of privacy for you and your guests! You'll love these gorgeous features including: ** private heated pool & spa! ** ** outdoor summer kitchen! ** tile roof! Brick paver driveway! White shaker cabinets! Ornamental white granite! Stainless steel appliances! Ge washer & dryer! Plank tile flooring! Custom paint epoxy coated garage floor! Crown molding! And much more! Heritage landing is punta gorda's premier golf course community! Membership to the championship golf course is available with your rental! Community currently features guard gated entry, stunning golf course, 2 community satellite pools. World class resort amenities include resort style community pool with lap lanes, pool cafe offering full bar, full menu, and poolside service! 6 har tru tennis courts, 6 pickleball courts, 2 bocce courts, state of the art fitness center, separate aerobics room, full service spa & so much more! Grand clubhouse and 2 additional satellite pools opening soon! This community offers an amazing location about 8 miles to downtown punta gorda, 8 miles to the punta gorda airport, and about 4 miles to burnt store marina! Small pets considered with prior approval. Please contact for pricing as it varies dependent upon month! (price varies depending on the month. Dec 26 april 27 already booked. )
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2247.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Longares/Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422317280009
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14251 Heritage Landing Blvd 1713, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,800.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

14251 Heritage Landing Blvd 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rental at Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Escape the cold up north and spend your winter months in sunny Florida! This brand new, tastefully appointed condo in Heritage Landing Golf & C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071517
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
  3. Contact Jana DeNault, PA
  4. 239-659-4200
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14224 Heritage Landing Boulevard 913, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,500.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

14224 Heritage Landing Boulevard 913 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

"TURNKEY FURNISHED SHORT TERM OR ANNUAL RENTAL" Discover your slice of paradise in this stunning villa nestled within the beautiful Heritage Landing community. Whether youre a nature enthusiast, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7488545
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Anil Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Pirates Lane 54b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,600.00

5 Pirates Lane 54b Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2027.... (2026 off season rates available)... Popular commodore club in desirable burnt store marina. Spacious unit with.... Two large bedrooms and two baths.... Glass enclosures on th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7429911
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,700.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

1010 Islamorada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold north... Come rent this seasonal rental 2027... Hard to find three bedroom home in burnt store marina... Spacious danforth model... With many custom upgrades.... Huge roman shower in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7487551
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($4.56 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor towers seasonal rental waterfront (off season rates available.... Captivating water views of north basin of burnt store marina... Step out of your ground floor lanai into grassy yard to dock w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479680
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2091 King Tarpon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

2091 King Tarpon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2027... Gorgeous 3 bedroom pool home... Golf course water views included!!!... Nicely appointed thru out with formal dining and breakfast dining.... Comfortable covered poolside lana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7482596
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1705, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2027.... (rented jan. Mar. ) burnt store marina.... 7th floor water views of north basin from this harbor towers condo... Furnished/turnkey... Screened balcony to relax and start your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507736
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Matecumbe Key Road 103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($4.53 / sqft )

3020 Matecumbe Key Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront seasonal rental burnt store marina marina towers marina views (rented 1/16 4/16/27)... It will be love at first site when you step into this smart coastal theme condo new furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509059
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1105 More Like This

Seasonal rental.... (rented j f m 2027) available april.... Burnt store marina.... Harbor towers i.... Tropical delight!.... Beachie decor thru out.... Relax and enjoy this fun condo with waterfront v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523520
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24417 Baltic Avenue 1102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,250.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

24417 Baltic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfers walk to your tee time!!!.... This 2027 seasonal rental is located near to clubhouse.... Burnt store marina golf & country club... In gated esplanade with spacious 1866 sq. Ft.... Turnkey... Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500543
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice