2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7508015 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1669
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 384
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7647 / -82.056
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Harbor Towers At Burnt Store
  • Building: Harbor Towers At Burnt Store
  • Provided by: CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  • Contact: Jennifer Calenda
  • 941-205-8811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in marina front living in this tastefully appointed waterfront corner residence. This ground floor unit offers an unbeatable location perched at the edge of the north marina basin at Burnt Store Marina. Step right out your lanai door and connect with the excitement of marina life. You are sure to enjoy watching the daily parade of boats, and resident manatees playing in your backyard! You will never tire of the marina activity and breathtaking views of the water from your private lanai, main living area, and primary suite! This two bedroom plus office/3rd bedroom plan is flooded with natural light through the windows and doors that surround the main living space. A pleasing color palette and luxury vinyl plank flooring run throughout the home that boasts an airy open concept with coastal inspired furnishings includedturnkey ready for your enjoyment or immediate rental. The open kitchen is perfect for entertaining and features a breakfast bar, ample counter and storage space. You will enjoy the park like side yard as you cook through the generously sized kitchen window. Sip your morning coffee from the comfort of your south facing screened lanai, or step outside to begin your daily walk from the north marina basin. The cheery primary suite boasts two windows with plantation shutters to take in the serene water views, and direct lanai access through the sliding glass doors with two walk in closets. The ensuite bath offers dual sinks, soaking tub and stall shower. A charming guest bedroom and den comfortably accommodate friends and family within the privacy of a separate guest wing. Modern updates include a new AC in 2022, new water heater and washer/dryer in 2023, offering peace of mind for years to come. With weekly rentals allowed, this condo presents an excellent income opportunity or the perfect seasonal retreat. The owners generated $22,000 in 2024, $28,000 in 2023 and is scheduled to potentially generate $30,000 in 2025. Harbor Towers enjoys a marina front heated waterfront pool and spa, surrounded by a spacious paver pool deck with seating areas to mingle with neighbors or get some sun. Burnt Store Marina is a gated resort community offering amenities of SW Florida's largest deep water marina, 27 hole golf course, two restaurants, dog park, tennis and fitness center, pickleball, yacht club, and lots of great people!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1505.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant Property
  • Association Phone: 239-454-1101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOR TOWERS AT BURNT STORE CONDO DESC IN OR 2971 PG 452 PH II UNIT 2106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-12-00000.2106
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 2106
  • View: Water
  • Views: 168
  • Zoning Code: RM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24329 Baltic Avenue 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$385,000.00 ($181.18 / sqft )

24329 Baltic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Esplanade, featuring this pristine, 3rd FLOOR, END UNIT, TURNKEY, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, den/office/media room residence located in the amazing Burnt Store Marina gated community! Each E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523118
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lesley Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14150 Poppy Field Loop 4322, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$394,900.00 ($177.72 / sqft )

14150 Poppy Field Loop 4322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here at Heritage Landing lies a new opportunity to embrace resort style living within a Punta Gorda location! This top floor coach home is known as the 'Baycreek' model, which offers 3 spacious bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524502
  2. Provided by PINNACLE PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roberto Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 36b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$398,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 36b Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunning End Unit condo offering breathtaking views of the South Basin in Burnt Store Marina. This spacious 2,592 sq. ft. residence features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507175
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 34a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$399,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 34a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premier waterfront living. Welcome to Marina Southshore in beautiful Burnt Store Marinawhere luxury waterfront living meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle with the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518722
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Sunset Key Circle 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$399,999.00 ($197.34 / sqft )

3333 Sunset Key Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in *the premier prosperity point community within burnt store marina, where luxury amenities and sweeping waterfront scenery define everyday life! Located within the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520886
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$415,900.00 ($253.44 / sqft )

3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31b Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, Resort style living! This home is one of the nicest condos in Marina North Shore & has a view of the North Yacht Basin waterway in Burnt Store Marina where boats are passing by going to & fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521105
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Southshore Drive 44c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

3240 Southshore Drive 44c Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement of over $24,000now is the time to secure this WATERFRONT PENTHOUSE retreat. Elevated above it all in the double gated Marina South Shore community at Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516144
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3235 Sugarloaf Key Road 13c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$429,000.00 ($261.59 / sqft )

3235 Sugarloaf Key Road 13c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled third floor condo located in the desirable North Shore community of Burnt Store Marina. Offering 1,630 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525286
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Matecumbe Key Road 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$429,900.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

3020 Matecumbe Key Road 106 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Set in one of burnt store marinas most desirable locations, this first floor end unit offers exceptional waterfront living with direct views of the marina north basin. The expansive wraparound lanai w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525162
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Grande Isle Towers at Burnt Store Marinawhere luxurious coastal living meets breathtaking harbor views, vibrant sunsets, and the allure of an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. This beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517120
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice