93 Vivante Boulevard 9336, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7504801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 93 Vivante Boulevard 9336
  • Viewed: 283
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2398
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 454
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9224 / -82.0903
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Palm Isles Ph 01
  • Building: Palm Isles Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Frantz
  • 941-225-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 3rd floor *end unit* offering unobstructed waterfront views of charlotte harbor from your private, screened lanai is perfect for enjoying the breathtaking sunsets over the water! You'll appreciate private elevator access directly to your front door which makes coming home to one of vivante's largest floor plans a breeze. This condo provides ample space for entertaining guests or simply relaxing in luxury featuring an open living room concept and split bedroom layout. The kitchen features granite countertops and plenty of cabinetry for all your cooking needs plus all stainless steel appliances are included! This home is clean and move in ready with fresh paint throughout, newer carpet, updated fans in bedrooms and so much more! Vivante offers amazing amenities unlike any other community in our area including a spa like pool, additional lap pool, clubhouse, fitness, tennis, exercise classes, onsite management and so much more! Don't miss this opportunity to live in one of the most popular communities of punta gorda isles. Call for a private showing today! Be sure to click the full virtual tour links for details!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2398.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Greenbelt, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1785.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tina Williams
  • Association Phone: 941-575-8239
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM ISLES PH 1 UN 9336 RES2681/1068 2827/1851 3215/1166
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210879336
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated, Florida, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 9336
  • View: Water
  • Views: 283
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1623 Sea Haven Drive 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$542,094.00 ($290.36 / sqft )

1623 Sea Haven Drive 303 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: New Pricing | Water View | Boat Access | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio | Private Elevator. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665227
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Sea Haven Drive 503, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$544,000.00 ($291.38 / sqft )

1617 Sea Haven Drive 503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Boat Dock Included | Boat Access | Water View | East Facing Patio | Oversized Garage | Waterfront Home. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687415
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Marion Avenue 234, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$547,000.00 ($248.64 / sqft )

1600 Marion Avenue 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor front condo w/panoramic views in punta gorda isles! Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath condo at champagne estates, offering nearly 2,200 sq ft of st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Breakers Court 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($230.38 / sqft )

129 Breakers Court 121 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dock Your Dreams Here! Tired of evaluating possible condo life that feels like living in a glorified shoebox or one of those tiny houses seen on TV? Then it is time to say hello to Unit 121 at 129 Br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520128
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 233, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($272.05 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a waterfront residence that delivers what todays condo buyers are actively searching for: financial clarity, completed improvements, and zero guesswork. This community stands apart with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelsey Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Vivante Boulevard 8943, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

89 Vivante Boulevard 8943 Virtual Tour More Like This

HARBORFRONT CONDO AT VIVANTE WITH PANORAMIC VIEWS & PRIVATE ELEVATOR ENTRY Top floor positioning and sweeping Charlotte Harbor views define this exceptional 3 bed/3 bath condo at Vivante in Punta Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522675
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Breakers Court 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,900.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

130 Breakers Court 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering to pay first year's HOA fee for the buyer or contribute $10,000 towards the buyer's closing costs and prepaids! Punta Gorda Waterfront Condo with Private Marina Access! Experience coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516069
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Sea Haven Drive 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$569,999.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

1623 Sea Haven Drive 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Water View | Boat Access | Private Elevator | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Miramar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4617169
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Jamaica Way 311, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$575,000.00 ($300.10 / sqft )

1750 Jamaica Way 311 More Like This

AMAZING HARBOR VIEWS AND SPECTACULAR SUNSETS! EXCEPTIONAL 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, WATERFRONT CONDO WITH NEW ROOF! Step inside where you will find an elegantly designed interior featuring an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522038
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Sea Haven Drive 507, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$582,000.00 ($311.73 / sqft )

1617 Sea Haven Drive 507 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Water View | Private Elevator | Boat Access | Oversized Garage | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687546
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice