24337 Contra Costa Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7503121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24337 Contra Costa Lane
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 485
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7959 / -82.044
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Burnt Store Lakes
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Sandy Limberger
  • 941-639-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Embrace serene lakefront living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom heated pool home, perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the desirable, deed restricted community of Burnt Store Lakes. With breathtaking panoramic lake views, this exceptional tip lot property offers the ultimate in tranquility and privacy. Start your day with a brilliant sunrise over the lake, and wind down with picturesque sunsets, all from the expansive southeastern facing pool deck. The perfect way to relax or entertain while taking in the sights of the local wildlife. With sliding doors that open from the generous great room to the outdoor space, youll enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living in this true tropical oasis. Inside, the open floor plan combines a spacious great room, dining area, and den with high ceilings and tile floors throughout, making it an ideal space for gatherings or quiet moments of relaxation. The kitchen features elegant stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a deep pantry, breakfast bar and deep sink. French doors from the dinette area lead to the lanai, where you can enjoy meals and lounge by the pool. The home also features a dedicated laundry room with 3 month old Maytag washer and dryer, as well as ample storage space. The Primary suite is a true retreat, with two walk in closets, a beautiful bath featuring separate tub and shower, dual pedestal sinks, and plantation shutters. You'll enjoy relaxing in this peaceful space, surrounded by lush views. The guest bedrooms are generously sized with large closets, offering comfort and convenience for family or guests. The guest bath features a combination tub and shower with a high top vanity. Recent updates include a 3 year old roof, pool resurfacing with attractive pebble rock finish and waterfall, a fenced rear yard, recently replaced pool pump, electrical wiring for a generator, and freshly painted exterior paint make the home both functional and stylish. This home also features an assumable whole house solar power system. Burnt Store Lakes is a beautiful Deed Restricted Community with 11 freshwater lakes and many new custom homes being built throughout the neighborhood. Public water and sewer are in place. Burnt Store Lakes Residents enjoy the Community Park which has covered picnic benches, a playground and restrooms. There is a kayak ramp for Residents only that accesses Charlotte Harbor and the incredible wildlife in the Charlotte Harbor Aquatic Preserve such as Manatees, porpoises, sea turtles and an abundance of game fish. Next door at Burnt Store Marina, SW Floridas full service deep water marina, restaurants are open to the public and amenities such as golf and boat dockage may be available. Its just a short drive to Downtown Punta Gorda, one of Floridas best small towns, with plenty of restaurants and town activities to enjoy. Or to Cape Coral, one of the fastest growing cities in Florida. It doesnt get any better than this to live your dream Florida Lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Burnt Store Lakes Property Owners' Association
  • Association Phone: 9416395881
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 021 0838 0016 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC21 BLK838 LT16 833/1229 1641/2026 AFF1706/794 1706/800 1939/1982 1994/759 2037/1049 3566/848
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422330251008
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17512 Cuillagan Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$477,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

17512 Cuillagan Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Your future home awaits in Burnt Store Lakes with stunning design, peaceful surroundings, and the ability to customize every detail. The lot next door is also for sale,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515174
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15300 River Birch Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$539,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

15300 River Birch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15300 River Birch Ct, Punta Gorda, FL, a never been lived in home! This stunning Victoria model home perfectly blends elegance, functionality, and Florida lifestyle flair! Step inside this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689320
  2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24206 Santa Inez Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$583,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

24206 Santa Inez Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern Florida living at its finest with this stunning NEWLY BUILT CONSTRUCTION home at 24206 Santa Inez Road in the quiet community, in Burnt Store Lakes, Punta Gorda. Situated on an oversiz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666810
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26909 Victoria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$609,990.00 ($203.06 / sqft )

26909 Victoria Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | South Facing Patio | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Pallazio at 26909 Victoria Place in Esplanade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673667
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13074 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$554,900.00 ($185.21 / sqft )

13074 Camelot Lane New Construction More Like This

Step off the front porch and into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. French doors open into a secluded home office that overlooks the front yard. A full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425290
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13040 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$594,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

13040 Moonrise Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424645
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24050 Bundy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$600,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

24050 Bundy Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come experience this beautifully designed heated pool home with an outdoor kitchen overlooking a tranquil lakeperfect for enjoying peaceful sunsets and effortless entertaining. This waterfront propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515932
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Michael Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13182 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$539,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

13182 Camelot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. Two secondary bedrooms with walk in closets and full bathroom are off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425297
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25246 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$595,000.00 ($195.79 / sqft )

25246 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! *GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* FLOOD INSURANCE NOT REQUIRED! * MOVE IN READY! * Experienceluxury living at its finestin thisgorgeous Stanford model, ideally situated at theen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506688
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17304 Vagabond Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$623,700.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

17304 Vagabond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is VA assumable with a low interest rate, located in Flood Zone Xno flood insurance requiredand offers low HOA fees. Welcome to Burnt Store Lakes, a vibrant community known for its scenic be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christle Arenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice