14185 Poppy Field Loop 5421, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7499675 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14185 Poppy Field Loop 5421
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2858
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 561
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8148 / -81.9652
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Heritage Landing Golf Country
  • Provided by: CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  • Contact: Cynthia Kane
  • 239-949-7765
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience your dream vacation in paradise at this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bay Creek Coach Home, complete with a 2 car garage, nestled in the prestigious Heritage Landing Golf & Country ClubPunta Gorda's premier gated golf and social community! Gorgeous Second Floor Bay Creek Coach Home is the largest available multi family home. This beautiful home features an incredible open floor plan offering a modern and inviting space. You walk into the open 2 Story Foyer with Garage on first level. Upstairs the Great Room greets you with high ceilings, Formal Dining Room, Upgraded Kitchen and oversized island. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and elegant white cabinets, complemented by a stylish diagonal tile layout. The Master Bedroom has private access to the Screened in Lanai, oversized Walk in Closets and an impressive ensuite with oversized Shower and Dual Vanities. Enjoy the comfort of split bedrooms, ample storage, and generous walk in closets. The split Bedroom Floorplan makes it great for entertaining guests while still maintaining privacy. Step onto your spacious screened lanai and soak in the serene views from your private patio, surrounded by lush treesperfect for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment! Heritage Landing offers an array of resort style amenities, including a stunning pool with dedicated lap lanes, a hot tub, and a state of the art fitness center. Indulge in pampering at the full service spa and saunas, or play on 6 Har Tru tennis courts, 6 pickleball courts, and 2 bocce courts. The pool caf provides a full bar, diverse menu, and poolside service for your ultimate relaxation. Plus, with 4 satellite pools throughout the community, youll always find a perfect spot to unwind! All these amazing amenities come included with a low one time HOA transfer fee! Conveniently located just off Burnt Store Road, youll have quick access to downtown Punta Gorda, Punta Gorda Airport, Fort Myers, Cape Coral, and beyond. Dont miss your chance to embrace the vibrant lifestyle that awaits you in this gorgeous home! Your paradise escape starts here!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Baycreek
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2110.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Longares
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422317503090
  • Unit Number: 5421
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14271 Heritage Landing Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

14271 Heritage Landing Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully appointed property available for seasonal rentals today in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Come spend your winter in sunny Florida enjoying all that Heritage Landing has to offer. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018933
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($5.01 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Rental with Golf Membership Transfer Available!! Short term or long term! Rates VARY depending on months rented. You'll love this amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo located in He

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489585
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 seasonal.... Burnt store marina waterfront views of burnt store marina's south basin and charlotte harbor... You might find yourself mesmorized by the boats coming and going past your 4th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492443
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 444, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 444 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL Rarely available TOP FLOOR luxury condo at Heritage Landing! Elevator access! Golf Membership Transfer Available!!! You'll love this amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499368
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 524, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Availalbe for long or short term! Seasonal Furnished Rental with GOLF TRANSFER!! You'll love this amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo located in Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club! This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499983
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental... Burnt store marina grand isle tower i enjoy the marina and charlotte harbor water views!!... Captivating view of beautiful boats entering bsm's harbor and those leaving to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501484
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 434, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 434 More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo in the highly sought after Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club! This exquisite floor plan boasts an open concept, packed with incredible upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503432
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 537, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 537 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Here's your chance to enjoy the sunshine! Seasonal furnished luxury condo at Heritage Landing! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a gorgeous open concept floorplan with impressive kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503718
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 634, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 634 Virtual Tour More Like This

January 2026 PRICE DROP!!! Gorgeous 3rd floor condo with amazing views! Elevator access! Golf membership available! Take advantage of the golf transfer and pay only a cart fee when you play on Punta G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503722
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 642, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 642 Virtual Tour More Like This

STILL AVAILABLE 2026!!! Get out of the cold and come stay in SUNNY SWFL!!! TOP FLOOR UNIT!!! Seasonal Turnkey Furnished Rental with Golf Membership Transfer Available!! You'll love this amazing 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504286
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice