3313 Sunset Key Circle 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7492443 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3313 Sunset Key Circle 404
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1684
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 735
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7623 / -82.0601
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Grande Isle Towers I Ii Ph I
  • Building: Grande Isle Towers I Ii Ph I
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: William Fuchs
  • 239-949-0404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2027 seasonal.... Burnt store marina waterfront views of burnt store marina's south basin and charlotte harbor... You might find yourself mesmorized by the boats coming and going past your 4th floor lanai after their day of fishing or island hopping for lunch at upper captiva, cayo costa, boca grande, or punta gorda... You will be entertained by occasional manatees passing in canal beneath you... Pelicans and herons... And fantastic sunsets over the harbor... Straight shot to gulf of mexico only 10 nautical miles... Come inside this luxurious 4th floor condo with two spacious bedrooms and den and you will be treated to an open floor plan with plank tile flooring thru out... Stainless appliances... Tasteful decor... Ensuite primary features double sinks, spacious shower, and garden tub... Walk in closet and king bed... Guest bedroom offers king bed and walk in closet... Grand isles has resort style amenities like olympic size heated pool and hot tub... Built in grills.. Grand meeting room for gatherings with bar and caterer's kitchen, billard table, etc. And fitness center with steam rooma and sauna... 15 seat rentable theatre... One covered parking space in garage... Bsm has a 27 hole public golf course & country club with restaurant, club house & pro shop, live entertainment, food trucks on thursday nite... Fitness, racquet & pool club (pickleball & tennis) memberships available... Competitive dragon boat teams... Yacht club... Two waterfront restaurants on south basin, freedom boat club, boat rentals... Come rent the vacation lifestyle at burnt store marina!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1684.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-18-00001.0404
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 404
  • View: Water
  • Views: 129
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14271 Heritage Landing Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

14271 Heritage Landing Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully appointed property available for seasonal rentals today in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Come spend your winter in sunny Florida enjoying all that Heritage Landing has to offer. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018933
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2301, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,400.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental... (rented march 2027) waterfront rare end unit at harbor towers in burnt store marina with north basin views and three bedrooms!!... Spectacular pool views... You will love the 'bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491160
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2701, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,400.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2701 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 seasonal rental... April only.... Burnt store marina harbor towers 7th floor views of pool area below and north basin with boats... 3 bedrooms... Renting in paradise doesn't get any better th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504957
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 King Tarpon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,500.00

3001 King Tarpon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental..... (rented j m 2027).... (off season 2026 rates available)...... Burnt store marina.... Hard to find three bedroom/2 bath... Pool home with golf course views.... Delightful interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7431637
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17947 Courtside Landings Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,500.00

17947 Courtside Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home... Seasonal rental in burnt store marina... 3 bedrooms, 2 baths.... Two car garage.... Short walk to fitness center, pickleball & tennis courts (fee required).... Waterfront restaurants, del

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7433553
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Big Pass Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

4005 Big Pass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL 2027 RENTAL....(Available 2026 OFF SEASON) Picture yourself relaxing by the Pool with Waterfall and Spa enjoying Native Landscaping and Partial Golf Course Views and ending your day with Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7494284
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 223, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,500.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an absolute gem of a seasonal furnished rental! Prepare to be swept off your feet by this spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo nestled in the prestigious Heritage Landing Golf an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499539
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 935, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,500.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 935 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental!! Ask about our SPECIAL PROMO on this unit for ANY OFF SEASON BOOKINGS! Discover the epitome of luxury living with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the prestigious H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514625
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 Southshore Drive 22c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,500.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

3220 Southshore Drive 22c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental gated burnt store marina gated southshore just steps to the largest heated pool in the marina with clubhouse and short walk to waterfront cass cay restaurant and trading post w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515108
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14161 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,500.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

14161 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1112 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Wow! Rarely available first floor unit! Heres your chance to vacation in paradise with this beautifully appointed, turnkey furnished luxury condo at heritage landing golf & country club. Available for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524062
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice