93 Vivante Blvd 9323, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7497801 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 93 Vivante Blvd 9323
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2338
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 610
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9224 / -82.0903
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Palm Isles Ph 01
  • Building: Palm Isles Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mandy Compton
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE 2027!! Million Dollar View! Start enjoying resort style living in this beautiful, tastefully appointed, FULLY FURNISHED, waterfront, 3 bedroom, 2 and half bath 2nd floor unit in the exclusive gated community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles. As an added "plus" there are 2 assigned parking spaces one very close to the elevator for easy access to your condo. This is not your typical condo and is designed like a single family residence with all the amenities you could ever want. With over 2300 square feet of living space, great room and dining, and spacious kitchen, theres plenty of room for family and friends. This residence offers decorator light and fan fixtures, recessed lighting, and wood plank luxury vinyl flooring, ceramic tile, and blinds throughout. As you enter the condo directly from your private elevator into your foyer, you will be amazed at the breathtaking harbor view from the wall to wall sliders in the main living area. The spacious kitchen is culinary enthusiasts dream boasting 2 pantries, granite counters with island, stainless appliances, rich wood cabinetry, built in desk, and breakfast bar that opens to the living area for easy entertaining. The owners suite has large walk in closet, direct access to the balcony, and private en suite bath with his and hers sinks, granite and wood vanities, jetted soaking tub, and custom tiled shower. There is ample storage with walk in closets in all bedrooms and closets and pantries throughout this unit. You will spend most of your time relaxing on your balcony overlooking the harbor and enjoying the best water views and sunsets in the area! Other key features include dedicated laundry area with washer & dryer, impact resistant windows, and water and sewer included in your condo fee! Vivante is a resort style gated community with amazing amenities including 2 heated pools and spa, 6 clay tennis courts, billiard room, club house with kitchen facilities, cabana with gas grills, library, steam & sauna rooms, and planned social and recreational events. This community is near Ponce de Leon Park where you can enjoy breathtaking sunsets and take advantage of the beach, playground, picnic pavilion, boat ramp, natural mangrove walkway, fishing docks, and the Peace River Wildlife Center. Proximity to local beaches, dining, shopping, and golf courses makes this property ideal for the Florida lifestyle. Also, easy access to public parks with bike and walking trails and picnic areas, and boat ramps providing access to many waterways, beautiful Charlotte Harbor, the Peace and Myakka Rivers, and the blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Quick drive to historic downtown Punta Gorda and popular Fishermen's Village with quaint shops and cafes. Its all waiting for you to enjoy today! So, schedule your private showing today. SHORT TERM $3300 for off season months THREE MONTH MINIMUM
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2338.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leah Voyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210879327
  • Unit Number: 9323
  • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 190
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Repairs, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1359 Pine Siskin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1359 Pine Siskin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease in the highly desirable deed restricted community of Punta Gorda Isles, this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located on a quiet cul de sac and offers an a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384127
  2. Provided by GGC REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Gary Pache, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marion Avenue 47a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,000.00

2601 Marion Avenue 47a Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE $4,000. Prime sailboat location with 10 min access to the harbor. This much sought after ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath Dolphin Club condominium comes wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7434659
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7104 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7104 Lenox Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for season $4000.00+Tax and fees with a 3500.00 Sec Dep. This newer immaculate home is located in the popular Waterford GATED community. This 2 bed/2 bath plus bonus guest or office space w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491718
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Purple Martin Drive Drive 125, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,000.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

3228 Purple Martin Drive Drive 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL. Escape to the serene Punta Gorda Isles, where Florida living unfolds in its finest form. This turnkey furnished oasis offers a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, nestled on the tranquil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500062
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1477 Park Beach Circle 11, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1477 Park Beach Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL. Discover the ultimate seasonal escape in this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles. With stunning views of Charlotte Harbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502726
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Breakers Court 212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,000.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

130 Breakers Court 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental 2/2 and covered parking available ONLY April 2026. $3000+12% tax $3500 sec dep. Beautifully appointed immaculate condo rental on the water with direct access to the HARBOR. LOCATION i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510012
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marion Avenue 41c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,000.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

2601 Marion Avenue 41c Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Seasonal Rental in Punta Gorda Isles with Deeded Dock and Covered Parking Welcome to your perfect seasonal retreat in the highly sought after Dolphin Club of deed restricted Punta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511578
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Marion Avenue 1213, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,000.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

900 Marion Avenue 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental where stunning water views meet modern living! This beautifully appointed three bedroom, two bath condominium offers an unparalleled lifestyle on the picturesque Charlotte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512985
  2. Provided by REEL TIME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lanie Carner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Turtle Dove Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3804 Turtle Dove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available april december 2026 furnished 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home with sailboat access to charlotte harbor leading to the gulf of mexico! Convenient access to open wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522946
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

209 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 6 bedroom, 2 bath FULLY FURNISHED upstairs unit is perfect for roommates, young professionals, or anyone who wants to be right in the middle of it all. Located above a popular local restaurant,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523334
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice