24378 Belize Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7496356 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 24378 Belize Court
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $6,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3580
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 645
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7943 / -82.0429
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 21
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: William Fuchs
  • 239-949-0404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tired of cold winters up north... Reserve the ultimate in seasonal rentals in burnt store lakes next to burnt store marina... Exquisite interior with lake views from all 4 bedrooms... Heated pool with waterfall... Unwind and keep cool at pool table while sipping on refreshments... Spacious covered lanai area for entertaining... You will be amazed by the interior's architectural design... Huge kitchen area to show off your cooking talents.... Oversize primary bedroom with coffered ceiling, luxury, ensuite bath with walk thru shower and relaxing soaking tub... Tile flooring thru out... 12 foot ceilings... Formal dining with built in buffet... Fireplace... 3 car garage with plenty room for boat... Tandem on one side... Golf cart included... Burnt store lakes neighbors burnt store marina featuring 27 hole public golf course.. Two waterfront restaurants and country club with food truck thursday's.... Fun, live entertainment at all the restaurants.... You will be making memories while enjoying the florida lifestyle!!! (rent amount + tax & exit cleaning fee)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2251.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dawn Carniff
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422330256004
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14271 Heritage Landing Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

14271 Heritage Landing Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully appointed property available for seasonal rentals today in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Come spend your winter in sunny Florida enjoying all that Heritage Landing has to offer. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018933
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17849 Hibiscus Cove Court 1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,250.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

17849 Hibiscus Cove Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental... (rented j f m 2027) gorgeous pool home in burnt store marina in desirable hibiscus cove with two bedrooms & den... Nicely furnished turn key.... Large updated kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484636
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 403, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE OFF SEASON FOR $3,500 PER MONTH. Florida resort style living at its best. Pure luxury living in SW Florida. Enjoy the fantastic views of the Charlotte Harbor and the largest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7405791
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 402, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / OFF SEASON RENTAL. Available at off season rate of $4,000 per month till November 2024 . Rented for 2025 season. Escape to a waterfront paradise with our turnkey furnished seasonal rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484801
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14149 Poppy Field Loop 6011, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

14149 Poppy Field Loop 6011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location just down the street from the amenity center & golf pro shop! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury coach home offers a highly popular open concept floorplan featuring white shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7488660
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14185 Poppy Field Loop 5421, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

14185 Poppy Field Loop 5421 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience your dream vacation in paradise at this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bay Creek Coach Home, complete with a 2 car garage, nestled in the prestigious Heritage Landing Golf & Country ClubPun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499675
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14050 Heritage Landing Boulevard 226, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

14050 Heritage Landing Boulevard 226 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

WOW! A Stunning, 2nd Floor END Unit Veranda at Heritage Landing A True Gem! GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! As a transfer member, youll pay only cart fees to experience Punta Gordas premier golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503515
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Heritage Landing Boulevard 116, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

14040 Heritage Landing Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

On the 17th hole, live the resort lifestyle at Heritage Landing with this beautifully designed 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath veranda featuring a 1 car garage and two private screened in lanais, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514430
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 418, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($4.53 / sqft )

14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVE GOLF, PICKLEBALL & TENNIS? Welcome to your vacation in paradise at Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club! Golf transfer available. This stunning 1st floor end unit Carolina floor plan offers 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518802
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Heritage Landing Boulevard 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

14040 Heritage Landing Boulevard 113 More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED!! GOLF MEMERBSHIP INCLUDED!! Luxury 1st Floor 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Diangelo Floorplan located at Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club!! Tons of great features including designer f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522039
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice