17849 Hibiscus Cove Court 1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7484636 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17849 Hibiscus Cove Court 1
  • Viewed: 241
  • Price: $6,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1937
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 892
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7668 / -82.0553
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Hibiscus Cove Land Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: William Fuchs
  • 239-949-0404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal rental... (rented j f m 2027) gorgeous pool home in burnt store marina in desirable hibiscus cove with two bedrooms & den... Nicely furnished turn key.... Large updated kitchen with granite & stainless appliances... Open floor plan.... Breakfast area dining and formal dining... Beautiful wood flooring and luxury tile... You will love the pool area and spa with paverbricks... And large covered lanai with plentiful seating.. Burnt store marina is the largest deep water marina along the gulf coast of florida... 525 wet slips and outside cradles... Two waterfront restaurants with views of south basin... Live entertainment & activities... Kayak & boat rentals... Freedom boat club... Seasonal memberships at bsm fitness, racquet and pool club... Bsm country club with public course w/27 holes of golfing, live music, restaurant, club house & pro shop.... Golf cart community... Free sunsets over charlotte harbor and only 10 nautical miles to gulf of mexico where fishing is king.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1937.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-26-00001.0010
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 241
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14271 Heritage Landing Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

14271 Heritage Landing Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully appointed property available for seasonal rentals today in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Come spend your winter in sunny Florida enjoying all that Heritage Landing has to offer. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018933
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 308, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,750.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 seasonal waterfront rental... Desirable burnt store marina... Grand isles tower ii 3rd floor with expansive water views of charlotte harbor from the spacious screened lanai... You will love the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7481659
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3471 Sunset Key Circle 102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,750.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

3471 Sunset Key Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2027.... North basin water views.... Located in beautiful burnt store marina... Located on eastern shore of charlotte harbor... Only 10 nautical miles to gulf of mexico (no bridges)...

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502161
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 Southshore Drive 72b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,750.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

3270 Southshore Drive 72b Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental... (rented jan mar. 2027)captivating sunset & water views of charlotte harbor and marina... From this fabulous furnished 512 sq. Ft. Screened/enclosable lanai... Game table, beverage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510964
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 54-b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,750.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 54-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental... (rented feb. April 2027) fabulous water views of burnt store marina's south basin with all the beautiful boats bobbing in the water outfront from the enclosable huge lanai of this u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513626
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Sunset Key Circle D, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,750.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3304 Sunset Key Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious seasonal rental burnt store marina located in gated prosperity point topaz cove... Spacious 2,250 sqft 2nd floor condo three bedrooms two baths... Enjoy tranquil views of water foun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514007
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($5.01 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Rental with Golf Membership Transfer Available!! Short term or long term! Rates VARY depending on months rented. You'll love this amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo located in He

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489585
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 seasonal.... Burnt store marina waterfront views of burnt store marina's south basin and charlotte harbor... You might find yourself mesmorized by the boats coming and going past your 4th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492443
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 444, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 444 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL Rarely available TOP FLOOR luxury condo at Heritage Landing! Elevator access! Golf Membership Transfer Available!!! You'll love this amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499368
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 524, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Availalbe for long or short term! Seasonal Furnished Rental with GOLF TRANSFER!! You'll love this amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo located in Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club! This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499983
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice