12385 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7487417 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12385 Ghiberti Circle 101
  • Viewed: 244
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2338
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 828
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0551 / -82.3266
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso
  • Building: Gran Paradiso
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lori Zeitler
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to Easy Florida Living in Wellen Park!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready coach home located in the sought after gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park. Barely lived in and ready for immediate occupancy, this home offers stress free, maintenance free living in a flood free zone, helping keep insurance costs down. Inside, youll find a bright and open 1,741 sq. ft. split floor plan that flows effortlessly from the living room to the dining area and kitchenperfect for everyday living or entertaining friends and family. The main living areas feature tile flooring, while the bedrooms are comfortably carpeted. A 2 car garage provides plenty of space for parking and storage. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, a large island, walk in pantry, and a cozy breakfast nookgreat for morning coffee or casual meals. Step out onto the screened and covered lanai to relax and unwind while enjoying peaceful pond views and beautiful sunsets. The lanai also offers direct access to the primary suite. The primary bedroom is spacious and inviting, with two walk in closets and a private bathroom featuring dual vanities and a large glass walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms offer flexible space for guests, family, or a home office. Living in Gran Paradiso means enjoying a true resort style lifestyle. The community spans over 1,000 acres and features scenic lakes, nature preserves, walking trails, a stunning clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, temperature controlled resort pool, and a variety of sports courts. Conveniently located just minutes from Wellen Park Town Center, shopping, dining, golf courses, Atlanta Braves Spring Training, I 75, and Southwest Floridas beautiful beaches. If youre looking for comfort, convenience, and easy Florida livingthis is the one. Come see it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1741.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Preston Adams/Maria Ponce
  • Association Phone: 941-271-6852
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6211, BLDG 62, PH 14, COACH HOMES IV AT GRAN PARADISO
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0778031245
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 244
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($190.50 / sqft )

10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views in the turn key fully furnished move in ready condo. Discover elevated maintenance free Florida living in this impeccably maintained 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Southampton Lane 272, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

247 Southampton Lane 272 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed | new roof | private courtyard oasis in myrtle trace. Welcome to paradise, a beautifully updated, move in ready villa tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac beneath a canopy of mature trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 63.03 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143873
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23160 Banbury Way 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($191.15 / sqft )

23160 Banbury Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic lake view. Watch the sunrise over the water and enjoy sitting on your peaceful lanai. Lots of bird wild life. Open great room floor plan combines living area, kitchen, and dining room in an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144058
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 667 Crossfield Circle 1, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

667 Crossfield Circle 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,690 sq ft of comfortable living space in the highly sought after, gated, lynwood glen subdivision of plantation golf & country clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689840
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12470 Wellen Golf Street 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($245.72 / sqft )

12470 Wellen Golf Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED + WATER & GOLF VIEWS First floor Veranda condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club featuring a bright, open layout and two screened lanais that make the most of Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686536
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the lifestyle you deserve in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where your GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED and every day feels like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146563
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23085 Banbury Way 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

23085 Banbury Way 103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Privacy and beauty await you in this truly rarely available just under 1600 square foot wci built maintenance free first floor end unit condominium with private side entry, two bedrooms, 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690984
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sandra Rubinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20120 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($123.41 / sqft )

20120 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, style, and low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained, one owner 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home located in the highly sought after, gated community of Gran Paradiso. Boasti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.33 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147207
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Schack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice