106 Alameda Court 240, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508914 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 106 Alameda Court 240
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,595
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9437 / -82.5333
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Provided by: COESO REALTY
  • Contact: Edward Grimes
  • 813-690-5650
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEACH PARK! There is nothing like this anywhere! Come see this completely decked out 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom 1062 sqft condo with a massive bonus room/office in the heart of one of Tampa's most desired neighborhoods. Just minutes from all the action, this unit is the epitome of living in luxury. The interior has been breathtakingly designed with a modern yet artistic motif that will be a definitely be a conversation starter with your friends and loved ones. 2 microwaves, wine storage, custom fridge, and other top of the line appliances will surely impress you. This property is perfect for anyone looking for the very best in location that gives you access to the best restaurants, entertainment, and shopping. Call today to schedule your exclusive viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1062.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelly Meurrens
  • Association Phone: (813) 968-5665 e
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-18-68M-D00000-00240.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 240
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 126 Beach Haven Lane 126, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

126 Beach Haven Lane 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY REMODELED CONDO. IT CAN BE AVAILABLE FURNISHED and then start with Living in Cordoba at Beach Park is like being on a permanent vacation, with all the amenities and conveniences of a luxury reso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489108
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Alphonsine Gonzales Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 Mckay Avenue 104, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3718 Mckay Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & TURN KEY. Utilities included. Available April 1st! This beautifully decorated first floor condo, located in the heart of South Tampa (Plant High School District), is ready for a new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491362
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Cogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Moody Avenue 1119a, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

501 Moody Avenue 1119a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of South Tampa, where convenience meets vibrant city living. This ideally located rental puts you just steps from top restaurants, popular nightlife, and everyday essentials, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466619
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Mariza Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Cass Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

3731 Cass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in Midtown Nestled in the highly sought after Sterling Townhome community in South Tampa, this beautifully maintained townhome offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480895
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Kennedy Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,590.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5238 Kennedy Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Please READ FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL !!! Mediterranean Style Townhome in Cordoba Beach Park Move right into this beautifully fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Mediterranean style townhome, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495399
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Habana Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

306 Habana Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated furnished 2BR/1BA rental in the heart of South Tampa! This charming home features modern finishes, updated kitchen and bath, and a bright, open living space perfect for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Cleveland Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2601 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming bungalow is located in the heart of South Tampa. Enjoy a short distance to the sought after Hyde Park and Soho districts, along with an abundance of amenities, top rated restaurants, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491041
  2. Provided by SEASALT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stella Novitzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Glen Avenue 9, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

606 Glen Avenue 9 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

READY NOW! Hidden gem in the heart of South Tampa! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo offers a spacious, move in ready layout in a prime location near International Plaza, Westshore Mall, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488272
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled home featuring a beautifully tiled kitchen and family room, with stylish vinyl flooring in all bedrooms. Located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood just minutes from the University of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502827
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Capote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3815 De Leon Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,650.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3815 De Leon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy South Tampa living in the heart of Palma Ceia with an over sized lot. This home has a contemporary layout with an old fashioned feel. Walk in to the front foyer and into the living room with woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488115
  2. Provided by MAKE IT HOME, INC
  3. Contact Robert Callahan, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice