305 Westland Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508880 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 305 Westland Avenue B
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9414 / -82.4822
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: 305 South Westland A Condomini
  • Building: 305 South Westland A Condomini
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Alyssa McIntyre
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LIVE IN THE HEART OF SOHO, where everything you love is just steps from your front door. Located in one of South Tampas most desirable and walkable areas, youre a 5 minute (or less) walk to Publix, MacDintons, Taco Dirty, Jay Luigi, and countless other local favorites. Hyde Park Village is also only a 15 minute walk away, giving you easy access to shopping, restaurants, coffee shops, and nightlife. This renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, granite countertops, tons of closet and storage space, lots of natural light, and your own private back patio. You also have your own private back patio and the added bonus of living in a quiet complex with only 4 total units. One assigned parking space is included, with plenty of street parking for guests. Monthly rent includes water, sewer, trash.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, On Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-4SA-000000-00002.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 807 Howard Avenue 204, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,999.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

807 Howard Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Months Free New Lease Special* Sign a 14 month lease at $2,333/month and receive 2 months free rent. *Advertised price of $1,999 reflects the net effective monthly rent after the concession. Spe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436051
  2. Provided by CARDINAL POINT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin McSweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Freemont Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,895.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

813 Freemont Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Hyde Park community, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers 675 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and sits on a prime corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480482
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Bruce Street B, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,100.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

902 Bruce Street B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hyde Park Location Apt for Lease Available May 2026. Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 1/2 duplex apt located at 902 S Bruce St #B in the heart of Tampas high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484073
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Cedar Avenue 408, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,399.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

406 Cedar Avenue 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hyde Park Towers A South Tampa Jewel | 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Water Views | Lease to Purchase Option Avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465534
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Dakota Avenue 235, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,400.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

800 Dakota Avenue 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the middle of Historic Hyde Park and enjoy all the action while maintaining the serenity of Hyde Park living. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom open concept unit features a large walk in closet, in un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481294
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steve Eckhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Melville Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,400.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

603 Melville Avenue 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hyde Park, Beautifully remodeled property featuring a completely updated kitchen with brand new cabinets, countertops and stainless steel appliances. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506746
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice