2020 Shangrila Drive 219, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8508317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2020 Shangrila Drive 219
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1415
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9945 / -82.75
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  • Contact: Kenny Reiss
  • 727-799-3417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and peace of mind in this rarely available 1,400 sq. ft. condo located in the premier On Top of the World community. This unique second floor residence stands out with its private balcony and features a fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms, complemented by stylish laminate and tile flooring throughout. Designed for effortless living, the home includes convenient in unit washer and dryer hookups and spacious walk in closets. Significant upgrades offer total turnkey readiness, including hurricane resistant windows and sliding doors, an HVAC system installed in 2018, and a brand new hot water heater. Combining high end finishes with the security of modern storm protection, this move in ready gem offers a rare opportunity to enjoy an active lifestyle in a truly updated sanctuary. Assigned parking. The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for residents & owners. There are two heated swimming pools. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios, and a wood shop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has take & bake meals and snacks. Close to beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining. All room sizes, floor plans and square footage are approximate. This property is being transferred by a leasehold estate deed. Association approval is required. If financing, a 35% down payment is required. Washer & Dryer hook ups must be approved by the association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1415.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 92 CONDO BLDG 95, UNIT 219
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-29-15-64135-095-2190
  • Unit Number: 219
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 201, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$239,900.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming End Unit located within the exclusive gated "Reserve" section, this 3BR/2BA is the definition of pride of ownership. Used only seasonally by just three previous owners, this second floor end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473904
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2073 Denmark Street 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$279,900.00 ($199.93 / sqft )

2073 Denmark Street 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable On Top of the World community in Clearwater. This spacious residence has been extensively updated and offers a fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482670
  2. Provided by SUNSHINEAGLE LLC
  3. Contact Alessandro Antezza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367896
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Swedish Drive 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

2261 Swedish Drive 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled, first floor, 2 bed/2 bath end unit with extra windows to let the sun shine in. As you arrive at your assigned parking space and step inside, you'll be greeted by a bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473718
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$245,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged to help buyers visualize the property's potential. Property will be shown unfurnished. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469449
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Kenny Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2404 Florentine Way 20, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$244,900.00 ($174.93 / sqft )

2404 Florentine Way 20 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover an inviting FULLY FURNISHED, TURN KEY READY ground floor, corner condo WITH GOLF COURSE VIEWS that combines effortless accessibility, everyday comfort, and a the vibrant senior community of O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484398
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Susan Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2296 Monaco Lane 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$260,000.00 ($214.88 / sqft )

2296 Monaco Lane 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor 2 bed, 2 bath oasis, ideally located just a short walk from the West Activity Center and Harbor Lake. You are just steps away from a wealth of amenities the community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472575
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Americus Boulevard S 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$298,700.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

2170 Americus Boulevard S 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit condo featuring two private front entrances and an abundance of space. The bright, spacious kitchen offers enhanced lighting and plenty of natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475217
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Michael Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Florentine Way 40, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($196.43 / sqft )

2430 Florentine Way 40 Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Clearwaters premier 55+ community, On Top of the World, offers the perfect balance of modern upgrades and resort style living. Step inside to an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469504
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice