4334 Tahitian Gardens Circle C, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8508137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4334 Tahitian Gardens Circle C
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1918 / -82.7453
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Tahitian Gardens Condo
  • Building: Tahitian Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michael McAuley
  • 727-471-9115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available Now! 2 bedroom unit located in the gated 55+ community of Tahitian Gardens. This unit features beautiful tile floors throughout, open floor plan with an over sized kitchen featuring solid wood cabinets with large pantry and stainless steel appliances. The bath has a walk in shower, solid wood cabinets, vessel sink and extra linen shelving. Other updates include new central air, remote controlled ceiling fans and lights, a sprinkler system and washer/dryer. Very close parking directly in front of unit. Tahitian Gardens has many activities including shuffleboard, arts and crafts, a bicycling club, bingo, dominoes, and various card groups. Watch the wildlife as you walk around the scenic lake located directly behind the unit or just relax in the heated swimming pool. Easy access to shopping, the beaches and public transportation. Walking distance to CVS, Walgreens, and Aldi. Tamps and Clearwater airports are less than an hours drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 768.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Curb Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Solar Cover, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Ferguson
  • Association Phone: 727-934-2342
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-26-16-0190-02100-00C0
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Greenlea Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Greenlea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CUTE AS A BUTTON...2 bedroom, 1 bath & 1 car garage. Inside Laundry, Fenced yard for your little ones or your Pet or both. Great location and close to many restaurants and stores. Don't wait, this on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883866
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Mandarin Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,699.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Mandarin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright 2/1/1 in Holiday. All hard surfaces and vaulted ceilings, great value and good location. Wont last !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494463
  2. Provided by KLIMIS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Klimis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 Salton Street, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3052 Salton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW, Available for lease. NO PETS, NO SMOKING allowed. Cozy, yet spacious unfurnished single family home, block constructed split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage. Enjoy the spacious covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Norma Coppley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

4103 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS IN HOME* 2 Bedrooms with a bonus room, and 1 bathroom home located close to shopping and dining. Pets okay with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507822
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Sheryl Hill Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,590.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3516 Sheryl Hill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROPPED! Cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Beacon Square Welcome to your next home in the peaceful and desirable Beacon Square neighborhood! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438865
  2. Provided by MYREALTY 2 LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Ottar-Gieder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Staysail Lane 3838, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3838 Staysail Lane 3838 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow Great location in this Friendly 55+ Lakefront Community! This 2 bedroom 1 Jack & Jill Bath is an end unit with ground floor storage and reserved Carport with plenty of visitor spaces. Very light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493293
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4337 Tahitian Gardens Circle F, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4337 Tahitian Gardens Circle F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY! Come see this stylishly updated, fully furnished, 2 bedroom, condo in the gated 55+ community of Tahitian Gardens. This exceptionally clean unit features granite counters, plentiful kitchen c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487865
  2. Provided by COASTAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael McAuley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Wilson Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3405 Wilson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished and Fully renovated two bedroom, one bath single family home. The renovated interior, offers a modern and inviting living space. The updates include appliances, flooring, paint, lighting fix

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483326
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Whitehall Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1351 Whitehall Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call today for more information on this charming family home in Holiday, offered at a fair and competitive rental rate. This well maintained residence features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 1 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482672
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 Wiltshire Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3445 Wiltshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer kitchen and inside bath with white shaker cabinets and beautiful granite countertops. Fully neutral color tiled home with a spacious florida room perfect for a home office or guest area. New win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883855
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice