359 Mcmullen Booth Road 122, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508056 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 359 Mcmullen Booth Road 122
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.962 / -82.7067
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33759
  • Subdivision: Tradewinds Condo
  • Building: Tradewinds Condo
  • Elementary School: Safety Harbor Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Countryside High PN
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Lisa Connors
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remodeled 1br/1bath Condo in Clearwater at Tradewinds! Fantastic updated 1br/1ba in Tradewinds Condo. 2nd floor no elevator. Association does not allow pets. No motorcycles or commercial trucks. Condo features an updated kitchen, granite and stainless steel appliances open to living area, ceiling fans, tiles & laminate flooring, 742 sq ft and sliders to balcony provides natural lighting. Balcony has a storage closet. Sorry, association does not allow pets. Community offers pool, clubhouse and laundry facility. Easy access, off McMullen Booth Road, groceries, banks, HWY 19, shops, fine dining, hospitals, parks and recreation and only a short drive to the many beaches of Pinellas County. Yearly/Unfurnished rental. First month's rent and equal security deposit apply. There is a one time HOA approval fee required $100. Water, Sewer, Trash is included in rental. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. Credit Minimum 650. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 747.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Safety Harbor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions/ Lisa Connors
  • Association Phone: 813-532-9680
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-16-91660-010-1220
  • Unit Number: 122
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  1414, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just redone 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for rent at Coachmen Creek on the first floor. All new white kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops. Beautiful neutral color ceramic tiles through out the unit. Par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.47 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884594
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Arrowhead Circle W, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,350.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1428 Arrowhead Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Furnished 1 bed, 1 bath END unit with assigned carport in the desired 55+ Mission Hills community. This corner villa features a bright, open kitchen with eat in space, spacious living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493248
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Mcmullen Booth Road 133, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,450.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

353 Mcmullen Booth Road 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 353 McMullen Booth Rd unit #133, this totally renovated condo is perfectly located in Clearwater, close to beaches, shopping, houses of worship and more! The unit comes equiped with new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489487
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Mcmullen Booth Road 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,395.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

341 Mcmullen Booth Road 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bed 1 bath condo in the Tradewinds community in Clearwater. Fully updated home with gorgeous porcelain tile throughout. Freshly painted, with an updated kitchen and bathroom. Located to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504407
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mo Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Arrowhead Circle W, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,450.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

1400 Arrowhead Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished 1 bedroom and 1 bath END UNIT with covered carport and storage shed in the desirable 55+ Mission Hills community. This villa features a nice & bright kitchen with newer counte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  4. Approx. 62.76 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500788
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice