4209 Touchton Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508043 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4209 Touchton Place
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2201 / -82.7427
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Provided by: FINEHIRSH REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: Brunilda Finehirsh
  • 860-234-2983
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available Now! Great waterfront villa in all ages community. Looking for one payment and to save on additional bills. This is it! This rental includes many amenities in your rent; community pool, club house, lawn care, water, cable, internet and trash service. Quiet community and sought out area. Villa features: 1 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and Private Florida room with space for storage. Located right off US 19 and near 54, in New Port Richey. Close to shopping, restaurants, schools and much more. Schecule your showing on this convenient rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 624.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: MANAGED BY OWNER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-18-0360-30190-00C0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5551 Executive Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$1,459.00

5551 Executive Drive More Like This

Welcome to River Trace Apartments, a peaceful waterfront community located in the heart of New Port Richey. These spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartments offer approximately 1,000 square feet of com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 852328
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 Delaware Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5805 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex located in the heart of New Port Richey! This inviting home features an open floor plan with ceramic tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475198
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901 Onyx Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,295.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4901 Onyx Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom 1st Floor Condo at Gulf Harbors AVAILABLE NOW! FIRST FULL MONTHS RENT IS FREE! Nicely renovated ground floor unit in New Port Richey! All tile flooring, All appliances in kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403672
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6921 Washington Street 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,299.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

6921 Washington Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $1,299 per month... Bedrooms: 2... Bathrooms: 1... Square footage: 750 sqft... Year built: 1940... Property type: apartment... Construction: wood frame... Floor: 2nd story...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461555
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare to find spacious one bedroom first floor fully renovated condo for rent. Large living room and bedroom with the walk in closet. Freshly painted unit. Tile floor throughout. Brand New AC unit, wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491719
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ioulia Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Harbor Villa Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,325.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4956 Harbor Villa Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare to find spacious one bedroom one and a half baths first floor fully renovated condo is offered for rent. Large living room and bedroom with the walk in closet. Freshly painted unit. Beautiful lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493141
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ioulia Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 Getner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,350.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4948 Getner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated villa located in a desirable 55+ community in Tarpon Springs, offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476712
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andjelka Nikic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,350.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 102 More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor waterfront condo in the desirable Gulf Harbors community. Enjoy an open living and dining area that flows into a bright bonus room and private paver patioperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499784
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kyle Iezzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4944 Elkner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,395.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4944 Elkner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Luxury Meets Low Maintenance Living in This Beautifully Renovated 55+ Villa!** Completely updated from top to bottom, this stunning villa offers stylish, move in ready living with designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885158
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4930 Getner Street 0, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4930 Getner Street 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable villa in age restricted 55+ community in new port richey. 2 bedrooms, 1 baths, 1 car garage. Bathroom has walk in shower. All new laminate flooring throughout the unit. Kitchen backsplash ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882209
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice