30303 Laurelwood Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30303 Laurelwood Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $796,900
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3366
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2348 / -82.3153
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Fairway Village 02 Laurelwood
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Christopher Felton, LLC
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Originally built as the Arthur Ruttenburgh model home, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence set on a sprawling half acre lot is a rare opportunity to own a piece of Saddlebrook Resort's legacy fully reimagined for today's most discerning buyer. From the moment you arrive, the lush, mature landscaping, manicured topiaries, and stately arched double door entry announce that this is no ordinary home. The red tile roof and classic Mediterranean architecture have only grown more distinguished with time and the interior tells an equally compelling story. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, decorative columns, and a sweeping open concept great room anchored by rich, authentic Spanish inspired tile in six blended color variations a signature design element carried throughout the entire home. Elegant 5.5 inch crown molding frames every room with refined detail, while a dramatic stone wall fireplace flanked by custom built in cabinetry and shelving creates a stunning focal point in the living space. A custom bay window, beautifully framed by classic wainscoting, adds timeless architectural character and bathes the room in natural light. The completely renovated chef's kitchen features custom white shaker cabinetry, dramatic marble quartz countertops, a center island with cooktop, professional stainless range hood, double wall ovens, and sleek pendant lighting all framed by arched windows overlooking the lush grounds. The adjacent formal dining space, anchored by an elegant chandelier, is perfect for intimate dinners or large gatherings. The owner's suite offers a spa inspired bath with dual vanity, soaking tub, walk in shower, and abundant natural light. The outdoor living experience is nothing short of resort caliber. A generous screened lanai wraps around a sparkling pool and spa, complemented by a fully equipped outdoor kitchen and bar all set against the privacy of the half acre lot. Saddlebrook Resort one of Florida's most storied private resort communities has just completed a $92 million transformation, including redesigned championship golf courses, a brand new spa facility, and the highly anticipated RARE 1981 restaurant, bringing fine dining and a vibrant social scene right to your doorstep. World class tennis, fitness, and resort amenities round out a lifestyle few communities can match. The 3 car garage comfortably fits your vehicles and the included golf cart because here, the golf course isn't just a view, it's part of your daily life. This is more than a home. It's a legacy property in a resort that's just getting started.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Arthur Rutenberg Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2754.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Irregular Lot, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Garage, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 657.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aubra Maddox
  • Association Phone: 727.258.0092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE II PHASE III LAURELWOOD SUBDIVISION PB 26 PGS 83-85 LOT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-09-004.0-000.00-032.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$824,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE $15,000 seller credit available with an acceptable offer toward Closing Costs or Rate Buydown. Welcome to the Shiraz Model by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable 24 hour gua

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494998
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2354 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$800,000.00 ($207.25 / sqft )

2354 High Tides Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, nearly new pool home on a private conservation homesite. Offering four bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a three car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487193
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Navatta Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$785,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

2368 High Tides Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This move in ready home is located in Wesley Chapel on a conservation homesite and was built by Taylor Morrison in 2022. At just three years old, the property offers the benefit of newer construction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472478
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30567 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$874,900.00 ($218.78 / sqft )

30567 Chesapeake Bay Drive More Like This

Welcome to 30567 Chesapeake Bay Dr. The Julia Grande Floorplan by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch. This impeccable residence showcases an impressive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506151
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32490 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$929,500.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

32490 Tree Of Life Avenue More Like This

Step into refined modern living with this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located in the highly desirable Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel. Built just two years ago, this impressive h

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491414
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Lehany Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30578 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$779,890.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

30578 Ceasar Park Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost new luxurious living space 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom & a dedicated office, this gem is located in the 24/7 secured exclusive gated community of the r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476006
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Enos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 Coco Palm Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$949,000.00 ($221.32 / sqft )

2752 Coco Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed GL Homes Carlyle floorplan, perfectly situated on a serene pond lot with stunning water views and a private saltwater poolyour own slice of Florida paradise. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492406
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32626 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$798,900.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

32626 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Special financing available with rates as low as 4.99% through preferred lender for qualified buyers. Luxury, space, and resort style living come together in this stunning Cypress Model by GL Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485477
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1879 Whitewillow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$799,900.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

1879 Whitewillow Drive Reduced More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence within the gated enclave of Meridian, is situated on a private homesite with expansive conservation on three sides. This Cal Atlantic built home (Chesapeake m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399021
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29657 Picana Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$864,900.00 ($210.54 / sqft )

29657 Picana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Estancia at Wiregrass Ranch, where refined luxury meets modern elegance in the gated Ravello section. Built in 2022 by WCI, this stunning Modesto floorplan offers 3,252 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492559
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sazan Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice