4810 Mcelroy Avenue 30, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4810 Mcelroy Avenue 30
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2180
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.892 / -82.5278
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: South Westshore Twnhms
  • Provided by: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  • Contact: Eric Hill
  • 813-839-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2019, this modern end unit three story townhome for lease offers the perfect blend of style, convenience, and location in the highly sought after Westshore Marina District. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile first floor office that can easily function as a bonus room or small additional bedroom, this fully furnished home is move in ready and designed for comfortable living. As an end unit, the home is filled with additional natural light throughout, creating a bright and airy feel across every level. The spacious layout includes a two car garage, contemporary finishes, and an open concept living space perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Enjoy being just steps from the popular restaurants, shops, and waterfront atmosphere of the Westshore Marina District while still being only 10 minutes from Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and the vibrant nightlife of South Tampa. Dogs are welcome on a case by case basis, making this an excellent opportunity to enjoy luxury living in one of Tampas fastest growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1748.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-A38-000000-00010.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3223 Wyoming Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,195.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3223 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 3 bathroom tampa home with 2 car garage and 1948 sqft of living space. Location location location! Great south tampa location. Fully fenced large backyard with tons of room to roam for the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506116
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 La Riviera Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,275.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

4304 La Riviera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Short & long term options available!!! Please inquire for price & availability!!! Fully furnished and equipped with all living necessities. Located in the heart of south tampa in a beautiful community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427186
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3116 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! 12 Month Rental Only! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mediterranean style townhouse in the desirable Villas of Toscana community in South Tampa is just minutes from Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451196
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Matthew Halliday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,049.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6220 Interbay Green Listing More Like This

Move in special: up to 1 month free!!!! [+ $500 limited signing/moving bonus***] enjoy year round sunshine in your private south tampa compound villa. Nested w/beach inspired gardens where luxury me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aster Zego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4710 Price Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Will be ready for rent first week of May. Located off Westshore Boulevard, this ranch style home has been freshly painted walls and new floors throughout, new ceiling fans and much more! The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502197
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4413 Rogers Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready rental opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494943
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,350.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4313 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch style home with lots of living space. Extra rooms which can be used as an office or family rooms. Home features a nice sized back yard and covered porch, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473663
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4412 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,450.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4412 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Charming City Living: Comfort & Convenience in Tampa Welcome to 4412 W Pearl Ave, Tampa, FL, a well located home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and city convenience. Nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501637
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene waterfront living in this Culbreath Key condo, a haven within South Tampa's sought after gated community. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit (offered furnished, unfurnished, or a comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494616
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Correy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Varn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3128 Varn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. South Tampa South Macdill house a charming 3/2/1 carport, fenced yard with entry gate onto the driveway, split floor plan, screened rear porch with spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507451
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jorge Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice