4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494943 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4413 Rogers Avenue
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8871 / -82.5197
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Arlene Manor Sub
  • Elementary School: Anderson HB
  • Middle School: Madison HB
  • High School: Robinson HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Jac Smith
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready rental opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square feet of light filled living space and a comfortable, functional layout. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior featuring wood plank laminate flooring throughout and multiple living areas, including a formal living room, dedicated dining space, and a spacious family room or flex spaceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry, and ample counter space, making it both stylish and practical. The primary suite provides it's own ensuite bath, while the additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, offering a clean and modern feel. A large laundry room adds convenience and extra storage. Enjoy outdoor living in the private, fully fenced backyard, complete with an open patio area ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings. A detached storage shed provides additional space, and ample parking ensures convenience for residents and guests. Ideally located just minutes from the Westshore Marina District, Gandy Blvd, and an array of shopping and waterfront dining options. Youre also close to Bayshore Blvd, Hyde Park, Downtown Tampa, and Tampa International Airport, with an easy commute to St. Petersburg. This home offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and lifestylean excellent rental opportunity in one of Tampas most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1488.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-3Y3-000000-00006.0
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3223 Wyoming Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,195.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3223 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 3 bathroom tampa home with 2 car garage and 1948 sqft of living space. Location location location! Great south tampa location. Fully fenced large backyard with tons of room to roam for the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506116
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 La Riviera Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,275.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

4304 La Riviera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Short & long term options available!!! Please inquire for price & availability!!! Fully furnished and equipped with all living necessities. Located in the heart of south tampa in a beautiful community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427186
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3116 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! 12 Month Rental Only! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mediterranean style townhouse in the desirable Villas of Toscana community in South Tampa is just minutes from Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451196
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Matthew Halliday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4710 Price Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Will be ready for rent first week of May. Located off Westshore Boulevard, this ranch style home has been freshly painted walls and new floors throughout, new ceiling fans and much more! The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502197
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,350.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4313 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch style home with lots of living space. Extra rooms which can be used as an office or family rooms. Home features a nice sized back yard and covered porch, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473663
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Sheridan Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,050.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5611 Sheridan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated South Tampa home available for Rent. The Rent Price INCLUDES WATER, ELECTRIC, AND LAWN CARE. The home features an open kitchen, no carpet, tranquil backyard with a pond view. There i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495992
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Zachary Berkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4412 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,450.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4412 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Charming City Living: Comfort & Convenience in Tampa Welcome to 4412 W Pearl Ave, Tampa, FL, a well located home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and city convenience. Nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501637
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene waterfront living in this Culbreath Key condo, a haven within South Tampa's sought after gated community. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit (offered furnished, unfurnished, or a comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494616
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Correy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 Tyson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,000.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3708 Tyson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated & convenient location. Nestled in the heart of South Tampa, this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is an absolute gem. You'll be greeted by an open and bright living room, providing plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498620
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Varn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3128 Varn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. South Tampa South Macdill house a charming 3/2/1 carport, fenced yard with entry gate onto the driveway, split floor plan, screened rear porch with spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507451
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jorge Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice