5164 Beach Drive Se B Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507658 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5164 Beach Drive Se B Furnishe
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 562
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7218 / -82.6288
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Provided by: REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Shirley Rigo, PA
  • 727-258-5888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Key West Style Complex, winter $3000 ask about special summer rate. Also available annually furnished. Well appointed first floor condo on canal water view and of Sunshine Skyway bridge from patio. Pets welcome. New quartz counter top, Maytag , GE appliances, solid wood cabinets, hurricane windows, plantation shutters, butcher block breakfast bar, plus a dinette. Great room includes comfy sofa, a chair futon (converts to child size sleeper). Travertine flooring throughout. Bathroom All marble tile, step in shower, seat plus small depth to soak. Queen Iron headboard bed, wicker dresser and nite stands, lamps have usb outlets. Totally turn key: Linens, china, Smart TV's. Spacious bricked patio, give you so much additional living space, custom gate, fenced private patio partially covered. Watch the water change daily, miles of walking along seawalls, state of the art gym, fitness center, Dog park. Active yacht club, two pools, both heated, separate spa, day fishing dock. Bring your Kayak or SUP, boat watching, play volley ball, lighted tennis, and pickle ball and basketball courts, shuffle board, horse shoes. Recline on the hammocks at the pond and watch the waterfowl. 4.6 miles to downtown, every culinary delight, sidewalk waterfront cafe's, museums, live theater, movie theater, art galleries, and major league baseball at the Trop, prefer 3 4 months or more; Mo2Mo ask for pricing. Over 6 mos utilities are calculated differently and no resort tax. . Pets ok with $250 pet few, Cleaning fee $225. Ask about summer rates. AGENT IS ORIG OWNER For Longer term residence inquire about monthly rate and terms. Winter rate $3000 summer $2800 2400 *Any discounted rates do not include total electric.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 562.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dan Grahan
  • Association Phone: 727-821-1240
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-32-17-95095-031-1642
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: B furnished
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Liability Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2720 Edwards Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,300.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2720 Edwards Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for rent at 2720 Edwards Ave S in St. Petersburg, this four bedroom, two bathroom home offers updated finishes and a functional layout with plenty of space to spread out. Inside, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478147
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Beach Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

5243 Beach Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the waterfront community of Waterside at Coquina Key, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo offers easy coastal living. Step inside to a bright, open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497172
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Seahorse Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

121 Seahorse Drive Se C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is the best kept secret in FL. This Condo is Two bedroom, and Two bathroom fully furnished and Housewares ready to move right in.!!!! Features are C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506972
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1035 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated single family home offering comfort, flexibility, and modern upgrades throughout. This inviting residence features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bathroom, along wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147142
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,599.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1218 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, 15 MINUTES FROM BEACHES, NO FLOOD ZONE, VOUCHER FRIENDLY.***Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469358
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,275.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic 3br/2ba unfurnished/annual single family home in St Petersburg! Home has an open and airy floor plan with lots of natural lighting. One small pet ok with $350NR pet fee. Kitchen is a chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474070
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,349.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2003 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The property features a large living room with an adjoining dining area that leads into the kitchen. The kitchen includes updated countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484709
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5590 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5590 Highland Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home in highly desirable Greater Pinellas Point, where classic charm meets modern comfort! Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476881
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 15th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1349 15th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath block and frame home with a 2 car garage. The oversized primary suite is located on the second floor and features a private balconyperfect for relaxing. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491074
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3873 Pompano Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,650.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

3873 Pompano Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is the best kept secret in FL. This Condo is Two bedroom, and Two bathroom fully furnished and Housewares ready to move right in.!!!! Features are w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499071
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice