5590 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476881 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5590 Highland Street S
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1938
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7177 / -82.6451
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Barrys Hillside Homes
  • Provided by: THE KEY GROUP
  • Contact: Danielle Taulbee
  • 727-894-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home in highly desirable Greater Pinellas Point, where classic charm meets modern comfort! Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural light and timeless finishes. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly, complemented by durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and recessed lighting throughout. The heart of the home features a well appointed kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and stylish cabinetry, perfect for everyday meals or entertaining guests. An oversized primary bedroom and thoughtfully updated bathrooms round out the interior with comfort and convenience in mind. Your outdoor oasis awaits with an expansive fully enclosed and covered living space, ideal for dining at sunset with friends, or simply unwinding in comfort year round. This space truly extends your living area and invites endless possibilities. Set on a spacious corner lot framed by mature oak trees and lush landscaping, the property also includes a one car garage and a generous backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. Located just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, the Skyway Marina District, and the Gulf beaches, youre perfectly positioned to enjoy local dining, parks, water access, and coastal lifestyle living at its best. This move in ready gem offers both style and functionality, dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1244.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-17-02862-000-0470
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3873 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3873 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is one of St. Petersburgs best kept waterfront secrets. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo comes fully furnished inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479111
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Beach Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

5243 Beach Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the waterfront community of Waterside at Coquina Key, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo offers easy coastal living. Step inside to a bright, open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497172
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Seahorse Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

121 Seahorse Drive Se C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is the best kept secret in FL. This Condo is Two bedroom, and Two bathroom fully furnished and Housewares ready to move right in.!!!! Features are C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506972
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,599.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1218 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, 15 MINUTES FROM BEACHES, NO FLOOD ZONE, VOUCHER FRIENDLY.***Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469358
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3739 Pompano Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,900.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3739 Pompano Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome looks out over Big Bayou which leads directly to Tampa Bay! Live the boater's dream! Nestled on a picture perfect island near the famous Sunshine Skyway Bridge thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473216
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REAL ESTATE PLACE
  3. Contact Sandi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 15th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1349 15th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath block and frame home with a 2 car garage. The oversized primary suite is located on the second floor and features a private balconyperfect for relaxing. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491074
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3873 Pompano Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,650.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

3873 Pompano Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is the best kept secret in FL. This Condo is Two bedroom, and Two bathroom fully furnished and Housewares ready to move right in.!!!! Features are w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499071
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 Beach Drive Se F, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

5048 Beach Drive Se F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos South Village is one of Floridas best kept waterfront secrets. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect vacation retreat or seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479958
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4728 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,600.00 ($4.02 / sqft )

4728 Beach Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED GORGEOUS WATERFRONT CONDO | AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. Come unpack & unwind in this gorgeous tropical oasis. Perfect for those that have newly relocated, traveling professionals or anyone who

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473575
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 1st Avenue N St, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,675.00 ($6.19 / sqft )

1000 1st Avenue N St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Studio Apartment. Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day on market accrued is not specific to current floor p

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 432 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389329
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice