5817 Sussex Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507605 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5817 Sussex Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,525
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Brackish Water
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 725
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0009 / -82.5909
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Essex Downs
  • Provided by: TROPICAL R.E. SERVICES GROUP
  • Contact: Marisol Coll
  • 813-918-7171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a Multi Family Unit with 3 efficiency apts. This Listing is for Apt. A only. RENT INCLUDES: Electricity, Water, Internet, Lawn Maintenance, Sewer and Trash. There is a shared Laundry with Washer and Dryer on premises. It is well maintained and has 2 bedrooms and one bathroom and is appx. 725 sq. ft. Property also has access to water which leads out to the bay. You can do some fishing or bring your Kayak. In addition, there is designated multiple parking for each unit. Security Deposit and First and Last Month's rent is required, however last months rent can be paid in installments if needed and this is determined on a case by case basis. Non Refundable Application Fee is $75.00 every Applicant 18+. A credit and background check is required. NO PETS ALLOWED . TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING PLEASE TEXT OR CALL OWNERS . PLEASE DO NOT EMAIL
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1709.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0BS-000003-00006.0
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,700.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located minutes from Airport, Westshore district, Shopping, Beach. Beautiful 1/1 ready to move in. Fresh paint call to see this 1st floor Condo in waterfront community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482649
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Paula Drive 5, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,450.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7611 Paula Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482128
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6210 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 and one half bath 2 story townhome. LVP flooring throughout, no carpeting. Assigned parking. Community offers pool and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants and TIA.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488172
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9004 Tudor Drive K204, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,795.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9004 Tudor Drive K204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 condominium. Freshly painted with new ceramic tile floors. Central heat and air, laundry room, washer/dryer hook up, storage room, refrigerator/range/ dishwasher, water included, pol, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503035
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Paul Noto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9105 Tudor Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,650.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9105 Tudor Drive 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse style condo with canal view. Features large kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, open to dining room. Breakfast area in kitchen. Dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460082
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6332 Newtown Cir  A4, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6332 Newtown Cir A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit located in the gated community of North Bay Village. This light filled home features an open concept layout with a brand new kitchen showc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499428
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Gallineta Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

7501 Gallineta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Town and Country! This pristine 2 bedroom townhome offers an open concept design with a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the family roomperfect for entertaining. Enjoy an airy f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499116
  2. Provided by COBALT REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Lauren Borio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7667 Abonado Road 7667, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,590.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7667 Abonado Road 7667 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready unit featuring brand new carpet throughout (excluding kitchen), creating a clean, comfortable, and inviting space to feel right at home. The interior offers a fresh feel with well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,138.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687582
  2. Provided by CORAL BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Semir Muhammad Pachano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Newtown Circle 12c2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

6312 Newtown Circle 12c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor condo located in a secure, gated community. Enjoy serene views of lush greenery from your private balcony, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495875
  2. Provided by LEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Albino-Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,790.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4306 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished 2 bed 2 bath condo available now. Flooded with natural light and a view of the bay. Spacious open floor plan, high ceilings and private balcony overlooking the mangroves and Tampa Bay i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388876
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Simeon Streeter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice