201 Timberpark Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Timberpark Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1915
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2461 / -81.6109
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Briargrove First Add
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Clarisa Moody
  • 813-679-1365
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POOL HOUSE at an amazing price!!!! This 3 bed, 2 bath 1,470 sq ft BLOCK HOME in Davenport is a gem built for Florida living. Enjoy a screened in pool, 2 car garage, and a new HVAC (2 year old). Conveniently located minutes from US 27, I 4, shopping, dining, and top attractions. Don't wait, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 36.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Henry Zonca
  • Association Phone: 407 716 9377
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARGROVE FIRST ADDITION PB 96 PG 43 LOT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-04-701106-001020
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pamplona Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

540 Pamplona Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Hill Crest floor plan on a spacious corner lot in the 55+ Del Webb Orlando community. This lightly lived in home features 94 ceilings, 2 bedrooms (including an upstairs loft suite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358701
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact David Coker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$348,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

1138 Knollwood Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE IMPROVEMENT OF A LIFETIME!!!! SHORT SALE!!! Ready to move in. Up for sale or trade is a nicely updated and maintained home. Located in the gated sub division of Sunset Ridge. We h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6241286
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Citrus Isle Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

213 Citrus Isle Loop More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring two master bedrooms for added comfort and privacy. The open kitchen offers granite countertops and flows into generous living areas with plent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467529
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Balmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Captain Hook Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

165 Captain Hook Way Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME, ideal as a short term rental investment or primary residence! This home features a BRAND NEW ROOF (2025) with SOLAR PANELS, offering significant year round energ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958942
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Saguaro Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$298,000.00 ($49.26 / sqft )

1431 Saguaro Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

short sale initialization !!!!! Book your appointment ! The price is contingent upon final bank approval. make your offert today brand new, move in READY, your sanctuary awaits at this spectac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378288
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Charli Zambrano Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Redding Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$339,999.00 ($145.92 / sqft )

113 Redding Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning 2023 built home in Davenport with NO HOA and NO CDD! Ideally located between Orlando and Tampa, this rapidly growing Central Florida location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488005
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Atkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Boydfield Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$335,000.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

203 Boydfield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Prestwick Village | Davenport, FL Welcome to this spacious and well maintained single family home located in the desirable Prestwick Village community in Davenport. This be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399238
  2. Provided by AMERICA REAL ESTATE COMPANY LL
  3. Contact Wendy Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice